2015-16 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
18-1410-8 L113-34-81-3
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
70.034.817.642.4%34.8%76.3%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
70.0
2241
+5.7
64.3
2058
66.0
1188
+1.9
64.1
1153
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
42.4%
789-1861
24.7
39.3%
763-1940
23.8
42.0%
425-1013
23.6
40.4%
433-1073
24.1
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
34.8%
276-793
8.6
31.0%
206-665
6.4
35.2%
158-449
8.8
30.2%
111-368
6.2
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
76.3%
387-507
12.1
68.6%
326-475
10.2
76.9%
180-234
10.0
69.0%
176-255
9.8
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
34.8
1114
-1.2
36.0
1153
32.9
593
-3.4
36.3
654
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
17.6
562
13.1
419
18.2
328
12.9
232
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
16.5
528
-1.1
1.1
17.6
562

0.7
16.3
293
+0.1
1.1
16.2
292

0.8
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
9.2
293
9.0
287
8.7
157
9.6
172
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
2.5
81
2.4
78
2.2
39
2.3
42
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#24
Baily Cameron
13.2 Points Per Game
FG%: 52.4%
RPG: 7.2
APG: 2.0
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#24
Baily Cameron
7.2 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 13.2
FG%: 52.4%
APG: 2.0
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
Kodee Powell
4.1 Assists Per Game
PPG: 9.9
FG%: 35.6%
RPG: 3.6
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
17.0 Blocks
PPG: 4.9
RPG: 2.3
APG: 0.4
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
24Baily Cameron252526.813.27.22.01.00.42.252.4%43.8%76.0%
34Brooke Barker323232.012.85.32.51.20.31.946.2%29.3%74.8%
24Bailey Cameron6623.711.86.81.51.21.02.756.8%18.2%86.4%
3Jana Schammel323229.910.23.62.51.60.12.444.2%39.9%87.8%
23Kodee Powell323235.29.93.64.11.30.02.335.6%33.6%79.6%
11Kimmy Deines323229.68.34.03.21.80.22.434.3%27.8%69.3%
21Courtney Fine31017.85.21.71.60.50.11.541.7%42.7%77.3%
35Sofia Mendoza1808.94.92.30.40.30.91.150.0%0.0%44.4%
33Mariah Knox31113.24.52.50.60.50.31.438.5%40.4%81.3%
32Allie Pack1908.12.72.00.30.20.51.130.8%9.1%85.7%
25Preslea Reece3209.22.12.10.60.80.30.837.1%19.0%68.8%
22Lauren Pelegreen1604.60.90.80.60.30.00.433.3%30.0%75.0%
TMTEAM3200.00.02.30.00.20.00.3---
TOTALS32650970.034.817.69.22.516.542.4%34.8%76.3%
OPPONENTS32650564.336.013.19.02.417.639.3%31.0%68.6%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
24Baily Cameron2525669130-24832-7338-503303714217950542411
34Brooke Barker32321023151-32717-5889-1194086010816881603810
24Bailey Cameron6614225-442-1119-227111304191676
3Jana Schammel3232957117-26557-14336-4132727891168078522
23Kodee Powell32321126101-28472-21443-54317189811613174410
11Kimmy Deines323294882-23932-11570-1012662510412910177577
21Courtney Fine31055355-13235-8217-22162944534946142
35Sofia Mendoza18016042-840-34-988103242819517
33Mariah Knox31141040-10421-5239-481401661771942159
32Allie Pack19015316-521-1118-215115233862039
25Preslea Reece32029426-704-2111-16671850681926268
22Lauren Pelegreen160744-123-103-41493129650
TMTEAM32000-00-00-0032437501060
TOTALS326509789-1861276-793387-5072241287827111456252829381
OPPONENTS326505763-1940206-665326-4752058358795115341956228778
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
24Baily Cameron181827.913.27.92.10.90.32.051.6%81.8%39.6%
23Kodee Powell181836.310.13.44.41.20.02.536.6%75.8%34.9%
3Jana Schammel181831.610.13.22.61.60.12.544.4%90.5%43.9%
34Brooke Barker181832.39.84.82.41.10.21.838.3%81.1%19.4%
11Kimmy Deines181829.66.83.93.61.70.12.427.9%69.4%24.6%
35Sofia Mendoza1509.35.32.30.50.31.11.052.0%40.0%0.0%
33Mariah Knox17013.44.92.40.60.40.31.546.7%76.5%46.9%
21Courtney Fine17016.83.81.41.40.50.11.440.0%83.3%38.5%
25Preslea Reece1808.72.41.60.60.60.30.745.9%63.6%20.0%
32Allie Pack703.11.10.40.10.10.10.650.0%100.0%-
22Lauren Pelegreen903.71.00.40.30.10.00.440.0%75.0%40.0%
TMTEAM1800.00.02.20.00.30.00.3---
24Bailey Cameron00----------
TOTALS18-66.032.918.28.72.216.342.0%35.2%76.9%
OPPONENTS18-64.136.312.99.62.316.240.4%30.2%69.0%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
24Baily Cameron181850395-18421-5327-33238251171423736165
23Kodee Powell181865356-15344-12625-33181755627945220
3Jana Schammel181856863-14236-8219-21181849574745291
34Brooke Barker181858264-1676-3143-531773254864432203
11Kimmy Deines181853236-12917-6934-491231754716444302
35Sofia Mendoza15013939-750-22-58092635815516
33Mariah Knox17022828-6015-3213-178473441112575
21Courtney Fine17028622-5515-395-66422224242491
25Preslea Reece18015617-372-107-1143424281013115
32Allie Pack70223-60-02-281231411
22Lauren Pelegreen90332-52-53-492243410
TMTEAM18000-00-00-001921400660
24Bailey Cameron0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS18-425-1013158-449180-234118813346059332829315739
OPPONENTS18-433-1073111-368176-255115319046465423229217242
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/2/2015Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 97-8236-6952.2%9-2931.0%16-2176.2%1130412523712497
11/13/2015 vs. Friends (Kan.) W, 83-7223-4057.5%7-1643.8%30-3196.8%53136424311583
11/14/2015 vs. Bethel (Tenn.) L, 74-7122-5143.1%11-2642.3%16-2661.5%828361420741771
11/17/2015Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 95-5637-7847.4%13-3141.9%8-988.9%14223628101921495
11/20/2015Ozarks (Mo.) L, 71-6422-5837.9%7-2626.9%13-1968.4%1027371517631964
11/21/2015Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 74-5621-6631.8%8-3225.0%24-3275.0%17304713141221774
11/24/2015 at Benedictine (Kan.) L, 73-6623-5145.1%12-2744.4%8-1080.0%527321819861366
11/30/2015Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 74-4826-6440.6%7-2626.9%15-1788.2%1128391810791474
12/3/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 63-5821-5240.4%10-2934.5%11-1764.7%52126141592863
12/5/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 71-6719-5038.0%7-1838.9%26-3281.3%8223015111211771
12/11/15Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 105-3646-8454.8%11-3234.4%2-2100.0%172138331220213105
12/12/2015Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 92-5533-7742.9%11-3333.3%15-2268.2%23224525141511692
12/18/2015 vs. Davenport (Mich.) L, 84-6521-5736.8%7-1163.6%16-1984.2%8182612181041565
12/20/2015 vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 72-5116-5032.0%3-1618.8%16-2080.0%8303892296851
01/07/2016 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 98-9033-8737.9%9-3426.5%15-2268.2%113647229731590
1/9/2016 at Oklahoma City L, 84-5018-5532.7%7-3321.2%7-977.8%1024341223351150
1/14/2016 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 55-3814-5326.4%8-2927.6%2-450.0%7142113151021038
1/16/2016Texas Wesleyan W, 72-5526-5745.6%10-2540.0%10-1190.9%1126371619104672
1/21/2016 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 58-5316-5230.8%6-2425.0%15-2171.4%1223351125711253
1/23/2016 at Bacone (Okla.) W, 70-5625-4852.1%7-1936.8%13-1492.9%828362319852070
1/28/2016St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 76-4133-5560.0%3-1225.0%7-977.8%533382416841376
1/30/2016Oklahoma City L, 56-4217-5332.1%4-2218.2%4-4100.0%422261615111742
2/4/2016Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 66-5824-5147.1%8-2236.4%10-1662.5%726331813801166
2/6/2016 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 79-6725-5843.1%11-2347.8%6-966.7%826341818932167
2/11/2016 at Texas Wesleyan W, 84-7330-4862.5%13-2161.9%11-1478.6%518232616821084
2/13/2016 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 62-5920-5337.7%14-2751.9%8-1080.0%4323619161221262
2/18/2016Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 68-6526-6639.4%9-2832.1%4-4100.0%827351711901265
2/20/2016Bacone (Okla.) W, 75-5723-4847.9%14-3342.4%15-1883.3%729362025831675
2/25/2016 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) L, 81-7731-6746.3%8-2138.1%7-1070.0%820282614601977
2/27/2016Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 67-5024-6040.0%10-2934.5%9-1090.0%5333818131211567
3/2/2016 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 51-4116-4634.8%3-1323.1%16-2176.2%102939621611051
3/4/2016 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 85-6522-5738.6%9-2634.6%12-2450.0%724311411701865
Totals789-186142.4%276-79334.8%387-50776.3%2878271114562528293814482241
Opponents763-194039.3%206-66531.0%326-47568.6%3587951153419562287785032058