2014-15 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
12-196-12 L18-73-101-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
60.036.713.939.2%30.1%68.6%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
60.0
1861
-1.4
61.4
1904
59.2
1066
-5.4
64.6
1163
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
39.2%
664-1695
21.4
38.1%
690-1811
22.3
37.9%
366-965
20.3
40.1%
436-1086
24.2
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
30.1%
229-762
7.4
34.5%
194-562
6.3
30.3%
138-456
7.7
35.3%
116-329
6.4
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
68.6%
304-443
9.8
65.6%
330-503
10.6
68.8%
196-285
10.9
62.7%
175-279
9.7
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
36.7
1139
+0.9
35.8
1111
37.5
675
+2.3
35.2
634
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
13.9
432
12.0
373
13.8
249
13.5
243
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
17.4
540
+2.8
0.8
14.6
453

0.8
18.9
340
+4.9
0.7
13.9
251

1.0
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
6.6
206
8.6
268
7.1
127
9.9
179
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.2
99
1.7
53
2.6
46
1.9
34
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
10.8 Points Per Game
FG%: 57.2%
RPG: 6.8
APG: 0.8
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
# 2
Morgan Ankrom
7.3 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 7.7
FG%: 39.4%
APG: 1.3
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#11
Eliana Fernandez
5.3 Assists Per Game
PPG: 8.6
FG%: 35.9%
RPG: 4.4
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
64.0 Blocks
PPG: 10.8
RPG: 6.8
APG: 0.8
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
35Sofia Mendoza311221.410.86.80.80.52.11.957.2%18.2%57.6%
20Lauren Rogers313031.19.82.61.61.10.02.635.2%33.2%68.4%
34Brooke Barker313131.28.93.31.80.50.31.633.7%26.9%84.7%
11Eliana Fernandez313129.68.64.45.31.70.14.035.9%33.7%67.5%
2Morgan Ankrom313127.57.77.31.30.50.21.639.4%26.1%75.0%
33Mariah Knox31010.84.02.00.30.30.30.843.2%36.7%62.2%
5Tristan Carrasquillo31114.13.42.41.00.70.11.233.3%21.9%53.6%
32Laura Brown311911.12.52.80.50.10.10.738.4%25.7%66.7%
14Kim Deines2709.52.50.90.60.50.01.037.1%26.3%50.0%
21Courtney Fine2409.01.50.60.70.20.01.029.2%29.0%0.0%
30Hunter Glouse1307.21.31.50.20.10.00.535.7%28.6%83.3%
25Jordyn Williams1506.10.50.60.30.30.10.520.0%25.0%37.5%
4Melody Williams704.90.40.60.10.00.00.625.0%0.0%50.0%
3Bianca Pensy204.50.00.50.01.00.00.5---
TMTEAM3010.00.03.10.00.30.00.8---
TOTALS31617960.036.713.96.63.217.439.2%30.1%68.6%
OPPONENTS31621061.435.812.08.61.714.638.1%34.5%65.6%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
35Sofia Mendoza3112663147-2572-1138-663344616421025591564
20Lauren Rogers3130963100-28464-19339-573031567825181350
34Brooke Barker313196690-26725-9372-85277406210257501710
11Eliana Fernandez313191990-25161-18127-4026820115135163123522
2Morgan Ankrom313185178-19812-4672-96240781472253950175
33Mariah Knox31033641-9518-4923-3712316456192599
5Tristan Carrasquillo31143637-11116-7315-281052054743037222
32Laura Brown311934533-869-354-679167187162144
14Kim Deines27025626-7010-385-1067519241726131
21Courtney Fine24021514-489-310-2376814172551
30Hunter Glouse130945-142-75-617415193710
25Jordyn Williams150922-101-43-885494851
4Melody Williams70341-40-11-230441400
3Bianca Pensy2090-00-00-001010120
TMTEAM30100-00-00-0037559202390
TOTALS316179664-1695229-762304-4431861309830113943254020699
OPPONENTS316210690-1811194-562330-5031904343768111137345326853
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
20Lauren Rogers181833.411.53.11.51.10.03.237.6%69.2%36.8%
35Sofia Mendoza18121.210.57.10.80.61.72.253.7%61.7%20.0%
11Eliana Fernandez181830.98.84.65.71.70.04.233.5%78.3%32.5%
34Brooke Barker181831.98.13.52.30.70.31.728.9%82.5%24.1%
2Morgan Ankrom181828.17.47.41.00.60.11.939.8%67.8%26.9%
5Tristan Carrasquillo18013.43.42.60.90.60.11.435.6%57.1%20.6%
33Mariah Knox1808.63.31.50.20.30.10.740.9%60.0%40.7%
32Laura Brown181713.43.03.50.70.10.20.738.6%80.0%21.4%
14Kim Deines15011.22.70.80.70.70.11.234.8%33.3%26.7%
30Hunter Glouse205.52.01.00.00.00.00.050.0%100.0%-
25Jordyn Williams1005.90.80.60.00.50.10.728.6%50.0%50.0%
21Courtney Fine1204.60.30.30.30.10.00.818.2%0.0%0.0%
4Melody Williams605.30.20.70.20.00.00.70.0%50.0%0.0%
TMTEAM1700.00.02.90.00.50.00.8---
3Bianca Pensy00----------
TOTALS18-59.237.513.87.12.618.937.9%30.3%68.8%
OPPONENTS18-64.635.213.59.91.913.940.1%35.3%62.7%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
20Lauren Rogers181860167-17846-12527-392071145562757200
35Sofia Mendoza18138179-1472-1029-471892510212714391131
11Eliana Fernandez181855652-15537-11418-2315911718210276310
34Brooke Barker181857543-14913-5447-571462241634131136
2Morgan Ankrom181850643-1087-2640-5913342921341834101
5Tristan Carrasquillo18024221-597-3412-21611432461725101
33Mariah Knox18015418-4411-2712-20597202731352
32Laura Brown181724222-576-284-55485563121323
14Kim Deines15016816-468-301-34139121118101
30Hunter Glouse20111-20-02-240220000
25Jordyn Williams100592-71-23-684260751
21Courtney Fine120552-110-50-143143910
4Melody Williams60320-20-11-210441400
TMTEAM17000-00-00-0023264901490
3Bianca Pensy0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS18-366-965138-456196-285106617350267524934012746
OPPONENTS18-436-1086116-329175-279116318145363424325117934
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/3/2014 at Evangel (Mo.) L, 53-4518-4936.7%4-1921.1%5-1241.7%62430915252345
11/7/2014 vs. Southwestern (Kan.) L, 68-6220-6132.8%8-3026.7%14-1687.5%101525138702162
11/8/2014 vs. Hastings (Neb.) L, 67-6121-5240.4%3-1618.8%16-1984.2%825331114631261
11/12/2014MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) L, 63-4920-5536.4%4-2119.0%5-1050.0%112536820751549
11/13/2014Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 71-5127-6144.3%5-2025.0%12-1580.0%19315022241381471
11/18/2014Oklahoma Wesleyan L, 62-5819-5236.5%6-2227.3%14-2166.7%1125361017571158
11/21/2014Evangel (Mo.) W, 64-5425-5843.1%13-2650.0%1-911.1%1320331710621664
11/22/2014Benedictine (Kan.) W, 63-5623-5839.7%7-3122.6%10-1190.9%122335141053863
11/25/2014 at Tabor (Kan.) L, 63-4416-4238.1%4-1822.2%8-1080.0%42428821131544
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 68-5917-4042.5%8-2433.3%17-2181.0%728356261021559
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist L, 76-7325-5347.2%10-2441.7%13-2065.0%1132431416312073
12/9/2014 at Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 73-5231-6448.4%8-2532.0%3-475.0%1431452016541473
12/11/2014Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 65-2726-7236.1%7-3023.3%6-6100.0%18335116101341765
1/8/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 56-5319-6031.7%5-1729.4%10-1190.9%936451418811653
1/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-6026-6440.6%12-2842.9%11-1668.8%16294519932775
1/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan L, 69-5920-4940.8%10-2638.5%9-9100.0%723301722601659
1/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 52-4321-5339.6%5-2619.2%5-955.6%10263614181811452
1/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 64-5421-6333.3%9-3228.1%3-933.3%1227391714611754
1/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 64-4416-5827.6%4-2218.2%8-1172.7%10223210171191444
1/29/2015Oklahoma City L, 71-6919-4839.6%10-2835.7%21-3363.6%53338822632269
1/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-5126-5250.0%6-2030.0%17-2373.9%11283922181011375
2/5/2015Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 62-3922-4647.8%8-1844.4%10-1855.6%632381519651962
2/7/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist L, 78-5118-5433.3%3-2015.0%12-1675.0%82937415431951
2/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 76-6321-6631.8%8-4119.5%13-2065.0%1830481517761963
2/14/2015Texas Wesleyan W, 65-5922-5143.1%8-2236.4%13-1968.4%1029391425951465
2/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 81-5520-6132.8%9-2733.3%6-966.7%824321316111755
2/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 61-5521-4942.9%12-2646.2%7-977.8%8233120211011161
2/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 80-5820-5437.0%7-3221.9%11-1668.8%926351923531358
3/2/2015 at Oklahoma City L, 73-3812-4427.3%4-2317.4%10-1662.5%82533824411638
3/4/2015 vs. Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 81-5329-5651.8%15-2951.7%8-1361.5%631372214681181
3/5/2015 at Oklahoma City L, 72-5923-5046.0%7-1936.8%6-1250.0%421251321312359
Totals664-169539.2%229-76230.1%304-44368.6%3098301139432540206994821861
Opponents690-181138.1%194-56234.5%330-50365.6%3437681111373453268534921904