2014-15 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
11-176-11 L18-73-80-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
60.137.313.938.8%29.4%69.7%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
60.1
1683
-0.8
60.9
1706
60.5
1028
-3.6
64.1
1090
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
38.8%
600-1545
21.4
38.2%
620-1625
22.1
38.4%
354-921
20.8
40.1%
410-1023
24.1
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
29.4%
203-691
7.3
34.0%
178-523
6.4
30.9%
134-433
7.9
34.4%
108-314
6.4
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
69.7%
280-402
10.0
64.9%
288-444
10.3
69.1%
186-269
10.9
61.8%
162-262
9.5
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
37.3
1044
+2.0
35.3
989
37.8
642
+2.9
34.9
593
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
13.9
389
11.8
331
14.2
241
13.2
225
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
17.2
481
+2.5
0.8
14.7
411

0.8
18.6
316
+4.5
0.8
14.1
239

0.9
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
6.9
193
8.4
235
7.2
123
9.8
166
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.2
89
1.8
50
2.6
45
1.9
32
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
10.7 Points Per Game
FG%: 57.5%
RPG: 6.6
APG: 0.8
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
# 2
Morgan Ankrom
7.5 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 7.9
FG%: 39.2%
APG: 1.3
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#11
Eliana Fernandez
5.1 Assists Per Game
PPG: 8.5
FG%: 34.3%
RPG: 4.5
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
56.0 Blocks
PPG: 10.7
RPG: 6.6
APG: 0.8
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
35Sofia Mendoza28921.210.76.60.80.52.01.957.5%22.2%58.1%
20Lauren Rogers282731.110.32.81.61.10.02.537.5%35.6%68.0%
34Brooke Barker282831.49.33.51.90.60.41.633.5%26.7%85.2%
11Eliana Fernandez282829.58.54.55.11.70.14.034.3%32.7%69.4%
2Morgan Ankrom282827.67.97.51.30.50.21.539.2%23.8%73.3%
33Mariah Knox28010.64.12.00.30.30.30.843.7%37.8%60.0%
5Tristan Carrasquillo28113.92.82.30.90.80.11.130.4%15.3%63.6%
14Kim Deines2409.22.50.90.70.50.01.035.4%27.0%50.0%
32Laura Brown281911.32.42.70.60.10.10.736.7%16.7%66.7%
21Courtney Fine2209.31.40.60.80.20.01.126.7%24.1%0.0%
30Hunter Glouse1307.21.31.50.20.10.00.535.7%28.6%83.3%
25Jordyn Williams1305.70.50.70.20.40.10.420.0%25.0%50.0%
4Melody Williams505.60.00.60.20.00.00.60.0%0.0%-
3Bianca Pensy204.50.00.50.01.00.00.5---
TMTEAM2710.00.03.20.00.30.00.7---
TOTALS28557960.137.313.96.93.217.238.8%29.4%69.7%
OPPONENTS28561060.935.311.88.41.814.738.2%34.0%64.9%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
35Sofia Mendoza289594131-2282-936-623004214318523541556
20Lauren Rogers282787296-25662-17434-502881562774671310
34Brooke Barker282888084-25123-8669-8126039609953441610
11Eliana Fernandez282882779-23055-16825-3623820107127143112482
2Morgan Ankrom282877373-18610-4266-90222731362093543155
33Mariah Knox28029638-8717-4521-3511415415682398
5Tristan Carrasquillo28139028-929-5914-22791845632532212
14Kim Deines24022123-6510-374-860417211723121
32Laura Brown281931629-795-304-667146175162043
21Courtney Fine22020512-457-290-2316814172451
30Hunter Glouse130945-142-75-617415193710
25Jordyn Williams130742-101-42-475492551
4Melody Williams50280-20-10-000331300
3Bianca Pensy2090-00-00-001010120
TMTEAM27100-00-00-0035518601990
TOTALS285579600-1545203-691280-4021683291753104438948119389
OPPONENTS285610620-1625178-523288-444170629769298933141123550
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
20Lauren Rogers171733.612.13.21.61.10.03.139.9%67.6%39.0%
35Sofia Mendoza17021.110.27.00.80.61.82.253.7%62.2%25.0%
11Eliana Fernandez171731.29.44.85.91.80.04.334.0%78.3%32.7%
34Brooke Barker171732.48.43.62.40.70.41.829.0%81.8%24.5%
2Morgan Ankrom171728.47.87.60.90.50.11.840.6%67.8%28.0%
5Tristan Carrasquillo17013.43.42.60.80.60.11.437.0%64.7%20.0%
33Mariah Knox1708.13.21.40.20.30.10.741.5%55.6%41.7%
14Kim Deines14011.12.90.90.80.70.11.135.6%33.3%27.6%
32Laura Brown171713.52.83.40.70.10.10.837.0%80.0%16.0%
30Hunter Glouse205.52.01.00.00.00.00.050.0%100.0%-
25Jordyn Williams905.40.80.70.00.60.10.428.6%50.0%50.0%
21Courtney Fine1104.50.40.40.30.10.00.720.0%0.0%0.0%
4Melody Williams505.60.00.60.20.00.00.60.0%-0.0%
TMTEAM1600.00.02.90.00.60.00.8---
3Bianca Pensy00----------
TOTALS17-60.537.814.27.22.618.638.4%30.9%69.1%
OPPONENTS17-64.134.913.29.81.914.140.1%34.4%61.8%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
20Lauren Rogers171757267-16846-11825-372051143542752180
35Sofia Mendoza17035972-1342-828-45174239611914371131
11Eliana Fernandez171753152-15337-11318-2315911708110073310
34Brooke Barker171755042-14513-5345-551422140614031126
2Morgan Ankrom171748343-1067-2540-591334089129163191
5Tristan Carrasquillo17022820-546-3011-17571430441424101
33Mariah Knox17013717-4110-2410-18546172331252
14Kim Deines14015516-458-291-34139121116101
32Laura Brown171723020-544-254-54885058121322
30Hunter Glouse20111-20-02-240220000
25Jordyn Williams90492-71-22-474260451
21Courtney Fine110492-100-50-143143810
4Melody Williams50280-20-10-000331300
TMTEAM16000-00-00-0021254601290
3Bianca Pensy0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS17-354-921134-433186-269102816547764224131612345
OPPONENTS17-410-1023108-314162-262109016742659322523916632
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/3/2014 at Evangel (Mo.) L, 53-4518-4936.7%4-1921.1%5-1241.7%62430915252345
11/7/2014 vs. Southwestern (Kan.) L, 68-6220-6132.8%8-3026.7%14-1687.5%101525138702162
11/8/2014 vs. Hastings (Neb.) L, 67-6121-5240.4%3-1618.8%16-1984.2%825331114631261
11/12/2014MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) L, 63-4920-5536.4%4-2119.0%5-1050.0%112536820751549
11/13/2014Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 71-5127-6144.3%5-2025.0%12-1580.0%19315022241381471
11/18/2014Oklahoma Wesleyan L, 62-5819-5236.5%6-2227.3%14-2166.7%1125361017571158
11/21/2014Evangel (Mo.) W, 64-5425-5843.1%13-2650.0%1-911.1%1320331710621664
11/22/2014Benedictine (Kan.) W, 63-5623-5839.7%7-3122.6%10-1190.9%122335141053863
11/25/2014 at Tabor (Kan.) L, 63-4416-4238.1%4-1822.2%8-1080.0%42428821131544
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 68-5917-4042.5%8-2433.3%17-2181.0%728356261021559
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist L, 76-7325-5347.2%10-2441.7%13-2065.0%1132431416312073
12/9/2014 at Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 73-5231-6448.4%8-2532.0%3-475.0%1431452016541473
12/11/2014Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 65-2726-7236.1%7-3023.3%6-6100.0%18335116101341765
1/8/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 56-5319-6031.7%5-1729.4%10-1190.9%936451418811653
1/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-6026-6440.6%12-2842.9%11-1668.8%16294519932775
1/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan L, 69-5920-4940.8%10-2638.5%9-9100.0%723301722601659
1/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 52-4321-5339.6%5-2619.2%5-955.6%10263614181811452
1/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 64-5421-6333.3%9-3228.1%3-933.3%1227391714611754
1/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 64-4416-5827.6%4-2218.2%8-1172.7%10223210171191444
1/29/2015Oklahoma City L, 71-6919-4839.6%10-2835.7%21-3363.6%53338822632269
1/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-5126-5250.0%6-2030.0%17-2373.9%11283922181011375
2/5/2015Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 62-3922-4647.8%8-1844.4%10-1855.6%632381519651962
2/7/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist L, 78-5118-5433.3%3-2015.0%12-1675.0%82937415431951
2/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 76-6321-6631.8%8-4119.5%13-2065.0%1830481517761963
2/14/2015Texas Wesleyan W, 65-5922-5143.1%8-2236.4%13-1968.4%1029391425951465
2/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 81-5520-6132.8%9-2733.3%6-966.7%824321316111755
2/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 61-5521-4942.9%12-2646.2%7-977.8%8233120211011161
2/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 80-5820-5437.0%7-3221.9%11-1668.8%926351923531358
03/02/2015 at Oklahoma City
Totals600-154538.8%203-69129.4%280-40269.7%2917531044389481193894321683
Opponents620-162538.2%178-52334.0%288-44464.9%297692989331411235504471706