2013-14 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
28-815-5 L114-29-55-1
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
68.038.414.841.3%34.9%75.7%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
68.0
2448
+11.2
56.8
2045
65.9
1318
+8.6
57.3
1146
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
41.3%
822-1989
22.8
35.6%
750-2109
20.8
40.2%
430-1070
21.5
35.3%
423-1200
21.2
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
34.9%
337-967
9.4
28.9%
188-650
5.2
31.9%
172-540
8.6
28.7%
104-363
5.2
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
75.7%
467-617
13.0
67.4%
357-530
9.9
76.1%
286-376
14.3
71.5%
196-274
9.8
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
38.4
1384
+2.2
36.2
1304
39.0
780
+2.5
36.5
730
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
14.8
531
10.2
368
14.9
298
10.0
199
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
13.8
498
+0.5
1.1
13.4
481

0.8
14.9
297
+1.5
1.0
13.3
266

0.7
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
6.7
241
6.5
235
6.4
127
7.7
154
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
1.8
63
2.3
82
1.8
36
2.6
52
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#22
Sierra Shipley
16.2 Points Per Game
FG%: 42.6%
RPG: 6.5
APG: 2.8
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#22
Sierra Shipley
6.5 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 16.2
FG%: 42.6%
APG: 2.8
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#11
Eliana Fernandez
3.4 Assists Per Game
PPG: 10.8
FG%: 38.4%
RPG: 5.3
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#21
Kortni Barenberg
20.0 Blocks
PPG: 11.7
RPG: 4.6
APG: 1.3
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
22Sierra Shipley363633.116.26.52.81.60.11.942.6%43.2%84.6%
21Kortni Barenberg363626.111.74.61.30.80.61.046.6%34.1%81.0%
11Eliana Fernandez222127.510.85.33.41.40.23.338.4%34.9%58.4%
20Lauren Rogers361527.59.42.92.00.80.02.239.1%38.5%80.8%
34Brooke Barker363629.28.83.51.70.80.31.541.1%27.5%77.9%
2Morgan Ankrom36018.14.75.10.70.40.11.342.2%34.1%68.3%
35Kami Garrison363624.94.24.22.80.40.31.347.0%27.5%76.9%
5Tristan Carrasquillo3509.62.71.20.50.60.10.831.9%29.3%62.5%
33Abbie Warren3109.92.52.20.50.20.20.938.5%23.1%71.9%
30Hunter Glouse705.41.91.40.40.30.00.154.5%50.0%-
12Taylor Lee1707.61.91.00.60.10.00.422.5%25.9%70.0%
3Bianca Pensy703.11.41.10.10.00.00.336.4%25.0%33.3%
32Laura Brown703.30.40.70.30.00.10.316.7%0.0%50.0%
25Jordyn Williams803.60.30.50.30.40.00.420.0%0.0%0.0%
TMTEAM3600.00.04.00.00.10.00.6---
TOTALS36721068.038.414.86.71.813.841.3%34.9%75.7%
OPPONENTS36721256.836.210.26.52.313.435.6%28.9%67.4%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
22Sierra Shipley36361192172-40492-213148-1755844918623510070595
21Kortni Barenberg3636939163-35043-12651-634203912516446372720
11Eliana Fernandez222160578-20337-10645-7723825921177572305
20Lauren Rogers3615991104-26667-17463-7833825811067379280
34Brooke Barker36361051109-26533-12067-8631837891266054289
2Morgan Ankrom36065357-13515-4441-60170501351852548165
35Kami Garrison363689563-13414-5110-1315026126152102471610
5Tristan Carrasquillo35033630-9424-8210-1694736431727202
33Abbie Warren31030725-653-1323-3276283967152866
30Hunter Glouse70386-111-20-01346103120
12Taylor Lee1701299-407-277-10325121710720
3Bianca Pensy70224-111-41-3104481200
32Laura Brown70231-60-21-232352201
25Jordyn Williams80291-50-30-222242330
TMTEAM36000-00-00-004210314502140
TOTALS367210822-1989337-967467-61724483451039138453149824163
OPPONENTS367212750-2109188-650357-5302045404900130436848123582
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
22Sierra Shipley202033.917.57.82.71.70.22.242.7%81.0%42.4%
11Eliana Fernandez131329.811.56.14.11.40.13.638.5%61.7%35.6%
21Kortni Barenberg202026.311.44.31.50.70.71.447.8%75.7%32.8%
34Brooke Barker202029.18.13.61.90.70.22.038.1%73.9%23.9%
20Lauren Rogers20726.97.53.12.00.70.02.330.6%85.7%26.3%
2Morgan Ankrom20019.55.45.20.70.30.21.146.6%76.2%40.0%
35Kami Garrison202026.34.63.93.00.50.21.352.7%83.3%32.1%
5Tristan Carrasquillo1909.82.21.20.30.70.00.826.5%66.7%23.8%
33Abbie Warren1508.21.81.90.30.20.30.825.9%75.0%20.0%
12Taylor Lee705.31.00.40.10.00.00.114.3%50.0%15.4%
32Laura Brown402.50.81.00.30.00.30.350.0%50.0%0.0%
3Bianca Pensy301.70.70.30.30.00.00.733.3%0.0%0.0%
30Hunter Glouse302.70.00.00.00.00.00.0---
25Jordyn Williams403.00.00.50.00.30.00.30.0%-0.0%
TMTEAM2000.00.04.30.00.20.00.8---
TOTALS20-65.939.014.96.41.814.940.2%31.9%76.1%
OPPONENTS20-57.336.510.07.72.613.335.3%28.7%71.5%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
22Sierra Shipley202067797-22753-125102-126349351201555343334
11Eliana Fernandez131338747-12226-7329-471491465795347181
21Kortni Barenberg202052589-18621-6428-3722715718629281413
34Brooke Barker202058156-14716-6734-461622052723739134
20Lauren Rogers20753744-14426-9936-421501448624045130
2Morgan Ankrom20039034-738-2032-421082479103132154
35Kami Garrison202052639-749-285-6921364775926104
5Tristan Carrasquillo19018713-4910-426-94222123615130
33Abbie Warren1501237-271-512-162711172851235
12Taylor Lee70372-142-131-272131100
32Laura Brown40101-20-11-231341101
3Bianca Pensy3051-30-10-120111200
30Hunter Glouse3080-00-00-000000000
25Jordyn Williams40120-20-20-001120110
TMTEAM20000-00-00-0027588501640
TOTALS20-430-1070172-540286-376131817960178029829712736
OPPONENTS20-423-1200104-363196-274114621851273019926615452
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/5/2013Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 74-3826-6540.0%17-4240.5%5-1050.0%19315021131121974
11/9/2013Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 97-3838-7848.7%16-4139.0%5-862.5%19234229102041597
11/12/2013 at MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) L, 59-5016-5032.0%5-2222.7%13-1968.4%1025351116422550
11/15/2013Kansas Wesleyan W, 69-5924-6139.3%12-3732.4%9-1464.3%931401811751669
11/16/2013Tabor (Kan.) W, 78-5828-5352.8%8-1650.0%14-1782.4%62733147711478
11/19/2013Evangel (Mo.) W, 72-6422-5242.3%4-1136.4%24-3080.0%93241814422072
11/25/2013Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) W, 74-6123-5442.6%10-2835.7%18-2378.3%628341414622274
12/3/2013St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 60-4521-5935.6%5-2520.0%13-2259.1%1233451212831060
12/13/2013 at Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 74-3531-8237.8%11-4325.6%1-425.0%2923521691521774
12/14/2013 at Oklahoma Wesleyan W, 85-6130-5950.8%20-3557.1%5-955.6%821292015421585
01/02/2014Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 63-4823-5939.0%7-2725.9%10-1662.5%1432461314521163
01/04/2014 at Texas Wesleyan W, 62-4719-5534.5%6-2425.0%18-2378.3%1329421515821162
01/09/2014 at Oklahoma City L, 64-5819-5932.2%4-3013.3%16-2564.0%1225371012511558
01/11/2014Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 60-5316-5529.1%8-3324.2%13-1681.3%92736148521053
01/16/2014 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 55-3921-5240.4%9-2634.6%4-4100.0%928371418142855
01/18/2014 at Northwood (Texas) W, 71-5424-6040.0%14-3046.7%9-1275.0%1330431619601771
01/23/2014Mid-America Christian (Okla.) W, 92-6632-5756.1%13-2748.1%15-2462.5%931402313531392
01/25/2014 at Oklahoma Baptist L, 70-6623-5046.0%4-1625.0%16-1888.9%929381620332166
01/28/2014 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-5923-5740.4%10-3231.3%19-2286.4%939481516901475
2/1/2014 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 73-6825-5743.9%13-3339.4%10-1758.8%926351713821773
02/06/2014 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 77-6120-4841.7%9-2634.6%28-3677.8%836441419801977
02/08/2014Oklahoma City L, 65-5115-3839.5%6-2227.3%15-1978.9%43236921321551
02/10/2014Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 72-6318-4540.0%7-2429.2%29-3387.9%431351113431772
02/13/2014Texas Wesleyan W, 61-5320-4742.6%8-2433.3%13-1872.2%1024341519501061
02/15/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 60-4619-5236.5%11-3135.5%11-1291.7%727341115111760
02/20/2014 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 60-5521-5141.2%10-3033.3%3-650.0%430342016631355
02/22/2014Oklahoma Baptist W, 67-5720-4940.8%8-2334.8%19-2286.4%835431815211667
02/27/2014Northwood (Texas) W, 88-6633-6550.8%13-3043.3%9-1464.3%532372211621388
03/01/2014Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 59-5518-5532.7%7-2725.9%16-1794.1%11253613864959
03/06/2014 vs. Mid-America Christian (Okla.) W, 72-6021-5042.0%11-2544.0%19-2576.0%840481521611872
03/07/2014 vs. Oklahoma City W, 66-6223-4946.9%9-2045.0%11-1384.6%626321413401066
03/08/2014 at Oklahoma Baptist L, 60-5719-5137.3%5-1435.7%14-1877.8%531361314601657
03/20/2014 vs. Lyon (Ark.) W, 70-5327-5648.2%9-2045.0%7-977.8%7263381181770
03/21/2014 vs. Vanguard (Calif.) W, 62-6122-5044.0%11-2642.3%7-887.5%532371514221162
03/22/2014 vs. Loyola (La.) W, 65-6322-6434.4%11-2740.7%10-1283.3%162339118201565
3/24/2014 vs. Oklahoma City L, 67-6520-4544.4%6-2030.0%19-2286.4%41923611811865
Totals822-198941.3%337-96734.9%467-61775.7%34510391384531498241635242448
Opponents750-210935.6%188-65028.9%357-53067.4%4049001304368481235825742045