2015-16 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
13-106-5 W111-21-51-3
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
70.835.417.342.1%32.3%77.3%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
70.8
1628
+7.1
63.7
1465
62.8
691
+0.5
62.4
686
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
42.1%
572-1358
24.9
39.2%
550-1404
23.9
40.1%
246-613
22.4
40.7%
268-659
24.4
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
32.3%
185-572
8.0
32.0%
153-478
6.7
29.6%
79-267
7.2
32.3%
70-217
6.4
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
77.3%
299-387
13.0
66.0%
212-321
9.2
75.5%
120-159
10.9
63.5%
80-126
7.3
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
35.4
814
-0.8
36.2
832
33.0
363
-3.7
36.7
404
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
17.3
398
13.1
301
16.7
184
12.6
139
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
16.7
383
-2.2
1.0
18.8
433

0.7
16.4
180
-0.7
1.0
17.1
188

0.7
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
9.4
216
8.7
201
8.5
93
9.7
107
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.0
69
2.6
60
2.5
28
2.8
31
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#34
Brooke Barker
13.8 Points Per Game
FG%: 48.6%
RPG: 5.5
APG: 2.3
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#24
Baily Cameron
7.4 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 12.9
FG%: 51.6%
APG: 2.5
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
Kodee Powell
3.7 Assists Per Game
PPG: 10.2
FG%: 35.7%
RPG: 3.6
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#24
Baily Cameron
11.0 Blocks
PPG: 12.9
RPG: 7.4
APG: 2.5
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
34Brooke Barker232331.513.85.52.31.30.41.848.6%26.8%76.9%
24Baily Cameron161626.412.97.42.51.10.72.251.6%42.2%71.8%
24Bailey Cameron6623.711.86.81.51.21.02.756.8%18.2%86.4%
23Kodee Powell232335.010.23.63.71.40.02.435.7%33.8%78.6%
3Jana Schammel232329.09.03.92.61.80.02.541.3%33.0%92.6%
11Kimmy Deines232329.38.64.02.81.80.32.336.6%28.2%69.1%
35Sofia Mendoza909.36.21.80.20.31.20.951.9%0.0%66.7%
21Courtney Fine22018.45.81.61.90.30.01.742.7%43.5%72.2%
33Mariah Knox22114.34.82.70.70.50.31.234.1%31.0%81.8%
32Allie Pack1609.23.12.40.40.20.61.229.4%9.1%85.7%
25Preslea Reece2309.62.02.40.70.80.30.934.6%17.6%60.0%
22Lauren Pelegreen1105.20.90.90.70.30.00.530.0%25.0%100.0%
TMTEAM2300.00.02.30.00.00.00.3---
TOTALS23466170.835.417.39.43.016.742.1%32.3%77.3%
OPPONENTS23465463.736.213.18.72.618.839.2%32.0%66.0%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
34Brooke Barker2323724118-24311-4170-9131748781265342299
24Baily Cameron161642380-15519-4528-39207298911840351811
24Bailey Cameron6614225-442-1119-227111304191676
23Kodee Powell232380675-21052-15433-422351666828455320
3Jana Schammel232366676-18431-9425-272082168895957421
11Kimmy Deines232367363-17224-8547-681971774916554427
35Sofia Mendoza908427-520-22-3563131628311
21Courtney Fine22040444-10327-6213-1812872936413771
33Mariah Knox22131528-8213-4236-441051248601526126
32Allie Pack16014715-511-1118-214915233861939
25Preslea Reece23022018-523-176-10451540551620188
22Lauren Pelegreen110573-102-82-21082108630
TMTEAM23000-00-00-002329520800
TOTALS234661572-1358185-572299-387162822558981439838321669
OPPONENTS234654550-1404153-478212-321146526157183230143320160
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
24Baily Cameron111128.212.48.32.70.90.52.249.1%80.0%33.3%
34Brooke Barker111132.210.64.81.81.40.21.840.4%76.9%15.8%
23Kodee Powell111136.59.73.53.51.50.02.534.1%74.1%32.9%
3Jana Schammel111130.77.43.42.51.80.02.535.5%93.3%31.7%
35Sofia Mendoza809.96.81.90.30.41.40.952.0%66.7%0.0%
11Kimmy Deines111129.66.84.22.81.50.22.228.9%65.4%22.2%
33Mariah Knox10015.25.42.60.70.40.21.343.9%76.9%34.8%
21Courtney Fine10016.23.51.11.80.20.01.641.9%50.0%40.0%
25Preslea Reece1108.51.91.60.60.50.50.845.0%40.0%14.3%
32Allie Pack404.01.50.80.30.30.30.840.0%100.0%-
22Lauren Pelegreen504.61.00.60.40.00.00.825.0%100.0%25.0%
TMTEAM1100.00.02.00.00.00.00.4---
24Bailey Cameron00----------
TOTALS11-62.833.016.78.52.516.440.1%29.6%75.5%
OPPONENTS11-62.436.712.69.72.817.140.7%32.3%63.5%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
24Baily Cameron111131053-10810-3020-251361972913024105
34Brooke Barker111135442-1043-1930-391172429532020152
23Kodee Powell111140131-9125-7620-27107731383828160
3Jana Schammel111133827-7613-4114-1581433372828200
35Sofia Mendoza807926-500-22-3543121527311
11Kimmy Deines111132624-8310-4517-26751036463124172
33Mariah Knox10015218-418-2310-13543232671342
21Courtney Fine10016213-318-201-23511011181620
25Preslea Reece110939-201-72-521216187955
32Allie Pack40162-50-02-261231311
22Lauren Pelegreen50231-41-42-252132400
TMTEAM11000-00-00-001210220400
24Bailey Cameron0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS11-246-61379-267120-159691882753631841809328
OPPONENTS11-268-65970-21780-12668611429040413918810731
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/2/2015Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 97-8236-6952.2%9-2931.0%16-2176.2%1130412523712497
11/13/2015 vs. Friends (Kan.) W, 83-7223-4057.5%7-1643.8%30-3196.8%53136424311583
11/14/2015 vs. Bethel (Tenn.) L, 74-7122-5143.1%11-2642.3%16-2661.5%828361420741771
11/17/2015Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 95-5637-7847.4%13-3141.9%8-988.9%14223628101921495
11/20/2015Ozarks (Mo.) L, 71-6422-5837.9%7-2626.9%13-1968.4%1027371517631964
11/21/2015Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 74-5621-6631.8%8-3225.0%24-3275.0%17304713141221774
11/24/2015 at Benedictine (Kan.) L, 73-6623-5145.1%12-2744.4%8-1080.0%527321819861366
11/30/2015Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 74-4826-6440.6%7-2626.9%15-1788.2%1128391810791474
12/3/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 63-5821-5240.4%10-2934.5%11-1764.7%52126141592863
12/5/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 71-6719-5038.0%7-1838.9%26-3281.3%8223015111211771
12/11/15Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 105-3646-8454.8%11-3234.4%2-2100.0%172138331220213105
12/12/2015Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 92-5533-7742.9%11-3333.3%15-2268.2%23224525141511692
12/18/2015 vs. Davenport (Mich.) L, 84-6521-5736.8%7-1163.6%16-1984.2%8182612181041565
12/20/2015 vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 72-5116-5032.0%3-1618.8%16-2080.0%8303892296851
01/07/2016 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 98-9033-8737.9%9-3426.5%15-2268.2%113647229731590
1/9/2016 at Oklahoma City L, 84-5018-5532.7%7-3321.2%7-977.8%1024341223351150
1/14/2016 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 55-3814-5326.4%8-2927.6%2-450.0%7142113151021038
1/16/2016Texas Wesleyan W, 72-5526-5745.6%10-2540.0%10-1190.9%1126371619104672
1/21/2016 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 58-5316-5230.8%6-2425.0%15-2171.4%1223351125711253
1/23/2016 at Bacone (Okla.) W, 70-5625-4852.1%7-1936.8%13-1492.9%828362319852070
1/28/2016St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 76-4133-5560.0%3-1225.0%7-977.8%533382416841376
1/30/2016Oklahoma City L, 56-4217-5332.1%4-2218.2%4-4100.0%422261615111742
2/4/2016Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 66-5824-5147.1%8-2236.4%10-1662.5%726331813801166
02/06/2016 at Wayland Baptist (Texas)
02/11/2016 at Texas Wesleyan
02/13/2016 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
02/18/2016Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
02/20/2016Bacone (Okla.)
02/25/2016 at St. Gregory's (Okla.)
02/27/2016Science & Arts (Okla.)
Totals572-135842.1%185-57232.3%299-38777.3%225589814398383216693151628
Opponents550-140439.2%153-47832.0%212-32166.0%261571832301433201603721465