2014-15 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
5-80-2 W24-31-30-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
60.536.912.940.2%28.4%71.3%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
60.5
787
+2.1
58.5
760
66.0
132
-6.0
72.0
144
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
40.2%
288-717
22.2
36.2%
264-729
20.3
45.2%
42-93
21.0
42.5%
54-127
27.0
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
28.4%
87-306
6.7
33.8%
88-260
6.8
37.5%
18-48
9.0
35.3%
18-51
9.0
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
71.3%
124-174
9.5
65.8%
144-219
11.1
73.2%
30-41
15.0
48.6%
18-37
9.0
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
36.9
480
+1.5
35.5
461
39.0
78
+6.5
32.5
65
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
12.9
168
10.6
138
10.0
20
16.0
32
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
15.9
207
+1.2
0.8
14.7
191

0.7
21.0
42
+11.5
0.5
9.5
19

1.7
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
6.4
83
6.8
89
6.5
13
10.0
20
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.6
47
1.7
22
1.5
3
2.0
4
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#34
Brooke Barker
11.2 Points Per Game
FG%: 40.5%
RPG: 3.5
APG: 1.2
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
# 2
Morgan Ankrom
6.9 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 8.2
FG%: 38.5%
APG: 1.6
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#11
Eliana Fernandez
4.2 Assists Per Game
PPG: 7.8
FG%: 36.1%
RPG: 4.4
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
26.0 Blocks
PPG: 10.5
RPG: 5.7
APG: 0.7
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
34Brooke Barker131331.011.23.51.20.60.41.440.5%31.7%88.6%
35Sofia Mendoza13920.810.55.70.70.42.01.563.6%0.0%52.4%
20Lauren Rogers131228.69.02.71.51.00.02.137.9%36.8%66.7%
2Morgan Ankrom131326.28.26.91.60.60.31.338.5%18.2%82.1%
11Eliana Fernandez131328.07.84.44.21.60.23.536.1%31.8%58.8%
33Mariah Knox13013.65.02.80.40.30.51.046.0%34.8%64.7%
21Courtney Fine12013.42.30.91.20.30.11.327.8%28.0%0.0%
5Tristan Carrasquillo13114.12.11.80.90.90.10.920.9%9.4%60.0%
32Laura Brown1349.51.92.10.50.20.10.832.4%18.2%50.0%
14Kim Deines1106.51.70.80.50.30.00.833.3%25.0%60.0%
30Hunter Glouse1307.21.31.50.20.10.00.535.7%28.6%83.3%
25Jordyn Williams406.30.00.80.50.00.00.30.0%0.0%-
3Bianca Pensy204.50.00.50.01.00.00.5---
TMTEAM1310.00.03.70.00.00.00.8---
4Melody Williams00----------
TOTALS13259660.536.912.96.43.615.940.2%28.4%71.3%
OPPONENTS13260358.535.510.66.81.714.736.2%33.8%65.8%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
34Brooke Barker131340351-12613-4131-35146192746161885
35Sofia Mendoza13927163-990-111-21137205474920526
20Lauren Rogers131237239-10325-6814-21117728351927130
2Morgan Ankrom131334135-914-2232-39106365490211784
11Eliana Fernandez131336435-9721-6610-171011245575446212
33Mariah Knox13017723-508-2311-176510263651347
21Courtney Fine12016110-367-250-1273811141641
5Tristan Carrasquillo1311839-433-326-1027618241212121
32Laura Brown13412411-342-111-2257202771021
14Kim Deines110727-212-83-5191896930
30Hunter Glouse130945-142-75-617415193710
25Jordyn Williams40250-30-20-001232100
3Bianca Pensy2090-00-00-001010120
TMTEAM13100-00-00-0017314801000
4Melody Williams0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS132596288-71787-306124-1747871443364801682078347
OPPONENTS132603264-72988-260144-2197601563054611381918922
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
20Lauren Rogers2236.017.06.00.00.00.04.066.7%62.5%75.0%
34Brooke Barker2236.514.04.01.52.00.52.545.0%77.8%37.5%
11Eliana Fernandez2234.011.05.55.52.00.03.540.0%75.0%27.3%
2Morgan Ankrom2225.58.55.01.01.00.02.545.5%75.0%20.0%
35Sofia Mendoza2018.05.54.00.00.50.51.580.0%75.0%-
32Laura Brown2219.03.05.01.50.00.01.522.2%100.0%16.7%
33Mariah Knox209.02.51.50.00.00.51.050.0%-50.0%
5Tristan Carrasquillo2010.52.52.50.50.50.02.020.0%60.0%0.0%
30Hunter Glouse205.52.01.00.00.00.00.050.0%100.0%-
21Courtney Fine105.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.0%-0.0%
14Kim Deines106.00.00.00.01.00.02.00.0%--
TMTEAM200.00.04.00.00.00.01.5---
25Jordyn Williams00----------
4Melody Williams00----------
3Bianca Pensy00----------
TOTALS2-66.039.010.06.51.521.045.2%37.5%73.2%
OPPONENTS2-72.032.516.010.02.09.542.5%35.3%48.6%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
20Lauren Rogers227210-159-125-83439120800
34Brooke Barker22739-203-87-9281783541
11Eliana Fernandez22688-203-113-422381111740
2Morgan Ankrom22515-111-56-81737102520
35Sofia Mendoza20364-50-03-4111780311
32Laura Brown22382-91-61-1619103300
33Mariah Knox20182-41-20-051230201
5Tristan Carrasquillo20211-50-33-552351410
30Hunter Glouse20111-20-02-240220000
21Courtney Fine1050-10-10-000110000
14Kim Deines1060-10-00-000000210
TMTEAM2000-00-00-003580300
25Jordyn Williams0000-00-00-000000000
4Melody Williams0000-00-00-000000000
3Bianca Pensy0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS2-42-9318-4830-411321860782042133
OPPONENTS2-54-12718-5118-371442639653219204
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/3/2014 at Evangel (Mo.) L, 53-4518-4936.7%4-1921.1%5-1241.7%62430915252345
11/7/2014 vs. Southwestern (Kan.) L, 68-6220-6132.8%8-3026.7%14-1687.5%101525138702162
11/8/2014 vs. Hastings (Neb.) L, 67-6121-5240.4%3-1618.8%16-1984.2%825331114631261
11/12/2014MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) L, 63-4920-5536.4%4-2119.0%5-1050.0%112536820751549
11/13/2014Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 71-5127-6144.3%5-2025.0%12-1580.0%19315022241381471
11/18/2014Oklahoma Wesleyan L, 62-5819-5236.5%6-2227.3%14-2166.7%1125361017571158
11/21/2014Evangel (Mo.) W, 64-5425-5843.1%13-2650.0%1-911.1%1320331710621664
11/22/2014Benedictine (Kan.) W, 63-5623-5839.7%7-3122.6%10-1190.9%122335141053863
11/25/2014 at Tabor (Kan.) L, 63-4416-4238.1%4-1822.2%8-1080.0%42428821131544
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 68-5917-4042.5%8-2433.3%17-2181.0%728356261021559
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist L, 76-7325-5347.2%10-2441.7%13-2065.0%1132431416312073
12/9/2014 at Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 73-5231-6448.4%8-2532.0%3-475.0%1431452016541473
12/11/2014Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 65-2726-7236.1%7-3023.3%6-6100.0%18335116101341765
01/08/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
01/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.)
01/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan
01/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
01/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
01/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas)
01/29/2015Oklahoma City
01/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.)
02/05/2015Science & Arts (Okla.)
02/07/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist
02/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
02/14/2015Texas Wesleyan
02/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas)
02/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
02/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
02/28/2015 at Oklahoma City
Totals288-71740.2%87-30628.4%124-17471.3%1443364801682078347201787
Opponents264-72936.2%88-26033.8%144-21965.8%1563054611381918922196760