2014-15 Women's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
7-132-7 L34-53-60-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
59.737.313.438.7%29.3%70.2%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
59.7
1193
+0.3
59.4
1187
59.8
538
-3.7
63.4
571
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
38.7%
430-1112
21.5
37.4%
423-1132
21.2
37.7%
184-488
20.4
40.2%
213-530
23.7
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
29.3%
142-485
7.1
34.4%
130-378
6.5
32.2%
73-227
8.1
35.5%
60-169
6.7
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
70.2%
191-272
9.6
65.3%
211-323
10.6
69.8%
97-139
10.8
60.3%
85-141
9.4
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
37.3
745
+1.6
35.6
712
38.1
343
+3.0
35.1
316
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
13.4
267
11.4
228
13.2
119
13.6
122
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
16.4
327
+1.5
0.8
14.9
297

0.8
18.0
162
+4.1
0.7
13.9
125

1.0
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
7.1
141
8.1
161
7.9
71
10.2
92
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.2
64
2.0
39
2.2
20
2.3
21
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#20
Lauren Rogers
10.8 Points Per Game
FG%: 39.8%
RPG: 3.1
APG: 1.6
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
# 2
Morgan Ankrom
7.4 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 8.4
FG%: 38.5%
APG: 1.3
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#11
Eliana Fernandez
5.2 Assists Per Game
PPG: 9.1
FG%: 34.7%
RPG: 4.7
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Sofia Mendoza
36.0 Blocks
PPG: 9.5
RPG: 5.8
APG: 1.0
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
20Lauren Rogers201931.010.83.11.61.30.02.239.8%39.7%67.5%
34Brooke Barker202031.69.83.71.50.60.41.635.6%26.2%90.0%
35Sofia Mendoza20921.29.55.81.00.61.81.656.9%0.0%50.0%
11Eliana Fernandez202029.39.14.75.21.70.14.334.7%33.6%72.4%
2Morgan Ankrom202027.48.47.41.30.60.31.438.5%24.2%75.4%
33Mariah Knox20011.03.92.10.30.30.40.840.6%31.3%60.0%
32Laura Brown201111.32.63.00.50.20.10.837.7%10.5%66.7%
14Kim Deines1606.91.90.80.40.30.10.836.4%20.0%60.0%
5Tristan Carrasquillo20113.11.91.70.80.90.11.022.6%9.8%54.5%
21Courtney Fine16011.41.80.81.00.30.11.328.2%26.9%0.0%
30Hunter Glouse1307.21.31.50.20.10.00.535.7%28.6%83.3%
25Jordyn Williams606.80.00.80.30.00.00.20.0%0.0%0.0%
4Melody Williams405.80.00.80.00.00.00.50.0%--
3Bianca Pensy204.50.00.50.01.00.00.5---
TMTEAM2010.00.03.40.00.50.00.7---
TOTALS20397759.737.313.47.13.216.438.7%29.3%70.2%
OPPONENTS20400459.435.611.48.12.014.937.4%34.4%65.3%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
20Lauren Rogers201962070-17648-12127-402151348613143250
34Brooke Barker202063167-18817-6545-501962746732931128
35Sofia Mendoza20942487-1530-116-32190318411519311236
11Eliana Fernandez202058660-17341-12221-2918216779310385332
2Morgan Ankrom202054855-1438-3349-6516755931482627125
33Mariah Knox20022026-6410-3215-257710314161668
32Laura Brown201122523-612-194-652114960101532
14Kim Deines16011112-333-153-5301111271341
5Tristan Carrasquillo20126214-624-416-11381123341520171
21Courtney Fine16018311-397-260-1294812162151
30Hunter Glouse130945-142-75-617415193710
25Jordyn Williams60410-50-30-203252100
4Melody Williams40230-10-00-000330200
3Bianca Pensy2090-00-00-001010120
TMTEAM20100-00-00-0026426801490
TOTALS203977430-1112142-485191-272119321353274526732714164
OPPONENTS204004423-1132130-378211-323118721749571222829716139
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
20Lauren Rogers9935.614.74.21.31.30.02.746.6%66.7%49.2%
11Eliana Fernandez9932.211.45.26.71.80.05.134.4%87.5%34.3%
34Brooke Barker9933.48.73.91.80.90.42.030.5%87.5%21.9%
2Morgan Ankrom9928.78.77.60.80.70.11.739.7%67.6%31.3%
35Sofia Mendoza9021.07.15.41.10.91.21.647.5%53.3%-
32Laura Brown9915.43.74.80.70.10.10.938.9%80.0%7.1%
30Hunter Glouse205.52.01.00.00.00.00.050.0%100.0%-
33Mariah Knox906.81.90.90.10.20.20.627.8%50.0%27.3%
14Kim Deines607.51.80.50.20.30.21.038.5%-14.3%
5Tristan Carrasquillo9011.11.81.70.40.70.01.325.0%50.0%8.3%
21Courtney Fine505.40.40.40.40.20.01.025.0%-0.0%
25Jordyn Williams208.00.01.00.00.00.00.00.0%0.0%0.0%
4Melody Williams405.80.00.80.00.00.00.50.0%--
TMTEAM900.00.03.10.01.00.00.8---
3Bianca Pensy00----------
TOTALS9-59.838.113.27.92.218.037.7%32.2%69.8%
OPPONENTS9-63.435.113.610.22.313.940.2%35.5%60.3%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
20Lauren Rogers9932041-8832-6518-27132929381224120
11Eliana Fernandez9929033-9623-6714-16103740476046160
34Brooke Barker9930125-827-3221-247892635161884
2Morgan Ankrom9925825-635-1623-347822466871561
35Sofia Mendoza9018928-590-08-15641237491014811
32Laura Brown9913914-361-144-533538436811
30Hunter Glouse20111-20-02-240220000
33Mariah Knox90615-183-114-8171781522
14Kim Deines60455-131-70-0110331621
5Tristan Carrasquillo901006-241-123-616781541260
21Courtney Fine50271-40-20-021122510
25Jordyn Williams20160-20-10-202020000
4Melody Williams40230-10-00-000330200
TMTEAM9000-00-00-001216280790
3Bianca Pensy0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS9-184-48873-22797-139538872563431191627120
OPPONENTS9-213-53060-16985-141571872293161221259221
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/3/2014 at Evangel (Mo.) L, 53-4518-4936.7%4-1921.1%5-1241.7%62430915252345
11/7/2014 vs. Southwestern (Kan.) L, 68-6220-6132.8%8-3026.7%14-1687.5%101525138702162
11/8/2014 vs. Hastings (Neb.) L, 67-6121-5240.4%3-1618.8%16-1984.2%825331114631261
11/12/2014MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.) L, 63-4920-5536.4%4-2119.0%5-1050.0%112536820751549
11/13/2014Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 71-5127-6144.3%5-2025.0%12-1580.0%19315022241381471
11/18/2014Oklahoma Wesleyan L, 62-5819-5236.5%6-2227.3%14-2166.7%1125361017571158
11/21/2014Evangel (Mo.) W, 64-5425-5843.1%13-2650.0%1-911.1%1320331710621664
11/22/2014Benedictine (Kan.) W, 63-5623-5839.7%7-3122.6%10-1190.9%122335141053863
11/25/2014 at Tabor (Kan.) L, 63-4416-4238.1%4-1822.2%8-1080.0%42428821131544
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 68-5917-4042.5%8-2433.3%17-2181.0%728356261021559
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist L, 76-7325-5347.2%10-2441.7%13-2065.0%1132431416312073
12/9/2014 at Jarvis Christian (Texas) W, 73-5231-6448.4%8-2532.0%3-475.0%1431452016541473
12/11/2014Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 65-2726-7236.1%7-3023.3%6-6100.0%18335116101341765
1/8/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 56-5319-6031.7%5-1729.4%10-1190.9%936451418811653
1/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 75-6026-6440.6%12-2842.9%11-1668.8%16294519932775
1/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan L, 69-5920-4940.8%10-2638.5%9-9100.0%723301722601659
1/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) W, 52-4321-5339.6%5-2619.2%5-955.6%10263614181811452
1/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 64-5421-6333.3%9-3228.1%3-933.3%1227391714611754
1/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 64-4416-5827.6%4-2218.2%8-1172.7%10223210171191444
1/29/2015Oklahoma City L, 71-6919-4839.6%10-2835.7%21-3363.6%53338822632269
01/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.)
02/05/2015Science & Arts (Okla.)
02/07/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist
02/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
02/14/2015Texas Wesleyan
02/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas)
02/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
02/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
02/28/2015 at Oklahoma City
Totals430-111238.7%142-48529.3%191-27270.2%213532745267327141643071193
Opponents423-113237.4%130-37834.4%211-32365.3%217495712228297161393061187