2013-14 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
21-1110-10 L113-47-61-1
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
79.938.013.748.1%35.6%68.2%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
79.9
2558
+3.0
76.9
2461
72.3
1445
-2.4
74.7
1493
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
48.1%
842-1750
26.3
44.1%
889-2017
27.8
45.2%
462-1022
23.1
44.1%
552-1252
27.6
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
35.6%
249-699
7.8
35.0%
230-657
7.2
34.7%
154-444
7.7
35.4%
153-432
7.7
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
68.2%
625-917
19.5
69.5%
453-652
14.2
70.3%
367-522
18.4
69.6%
236-339
11.8
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
38.0
1217
+4.7
33.4
1068
35.5
710
+1.6
33.9
678
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
13.7
438
12.5
400
11.9
238
13.6
272
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
16.7
535
+4.4
0.8
12.3
394

1.0
16.7
333
+5.5
0.7
11.2
223

1.2
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
5.3
171
8.8
281
4.9
97
8.8
176
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
3.0
95
2.3
75
2.2
44
2.6
51
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
Kofi Josephs
18.8 Points Per Game
FG%: 41.2%
RPG: 4.4
APG: 2.5
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#34
Nate Anderson
7.0 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 10.5
FG%: 50.0%
APG: 0.8
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#25
Kurtis Phillips
3.2 Assists Per Game
PPG: 9.6
FG%: 43.3%
RPG: 6.8
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
30.0 Blocks
PPG: 13.3
RPG: 6.3
APG: 1.0
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23Kofi Josephs302830.518.84.42.50.60.23.041.2%36.0%78.8%
12Gilbert Gyamfi302827.518.56.12.00.80.43.452.9%34.2%66.7%
35Max Hopfgartner322429.113.36.31.00.50.92.155.9%33.8%67.8%
34Nate Anderson4021.510.57.00.80.34.51.050.0%-77.8%
25Kurtis Phillips323232.89.66.83.21.40.41.943.3%38.6%75.2%
20Quinton Smith321722.26.53.21.10.50.21.548.2%37.5%68.1%
11Zach English32418.34.81.61.00.30.00.738.9%29.1%71.8%
33Jared Johnson26916.44.73.60.30.40.21.260.5%-53.1%
15Samson Olayemi231820.83.91.42.50.40.02.647.4%33.3%28.6%
21Austin Freet11011.52.62.40.50.30.00.768.8%50.0%38.5%
14Daniel Lauer403.01.50.30.00.30.00.5100.0%100.0%50.0%
22Kileab Ammons2709.61.31.00.90.30.00.932.1%33.3%55.6%
32Arty Pavlov1604.61.10.70.30.20.20.625.0%25.0%83.3%
30Travis Olson502.40.40.80.20.20.00.4--100.0%
TMTEAM3200.00.03.30.00.10.00.3---
TOTALS32648579.938.013.75.33.016.748.1%35.6%68.2%
OPPONENTS32650576.933.412.58.82.312.344.1%35.0%69.5%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23Kofi Josephs3028914162-39385-236156-198565201131337489185
12Gilbert Gyamfi3028825191-36138-111134-20155449134183591012413
35Max Hopfgartner3224930162-29023-6878-1154255714420131661530
34Nate Anderson408614-280-014-184211172834118
25Kurtis Phillips3232104890-20849-12779-10530850167217103614614
20Quinton Smith321770966-13727-7249-7220836651013449155
11Zach English32458544-11316-5551-711551041513221110
33Jared Johnson26942752-860-017-32121286694930106
15Samson Olayemi231847836-764-1214-4990923325859100
21Austin Freet11012711-162-45-1329917266830
14Daniel Lauer40122-21-11-260110210
22Kileab Ammons2702599-283-915-273682028232491
32Arty Pavlov160733-121-410-1217651151033
30Travis Olson50120-00-02-220441210
TMTEAM32000-00-00-0041651060940
TOTALS326485842-1750249-699625-9172558334882121643853517195
OPPONENTS326505889-2017230-657453-6522461347721106840039428175
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23Kofi Josephs181832.419.84.22.40.70.13.340.0%81.2%38.1%
12Gilbert Gyamfi181729.818.86.61.60.90.43.851.1%67.8%33.3%
35Max Hopfgartner201431.611.16.91.10.41.12.550.6%62.9%30.0%
25Kurtis Phillips202034.29.67.43.01.40.31.939.9%80.9%32.9%
20Quinton Smith201425.07.03.31.20.50.21.848.8%71.4%44.9%
11Zach English20319.64.31.31.10.30.00.838.8%63.2%27.3%
33Jared Johnson14617.43.83.10.40.20.11.359.5%50.0%-
15Samson Olayemi13816.42.61.01.10.20.01.635.3%33.3%0.0%
22Kileab Ammons19010.41.10.81.00.30.10.925.0%68.8%25.0%
32Arty Pavlov904.00.70.90.20.20.10.733.3%100.0%0.0%
21Austin Freet1010.00.00.00.00.00.00.0---
TMTEAM2000.00.03.00.00.20.00.2---
34Nate Anderson00----------
30Travis Olson00----------
14Daniel Lauer00----------
TOTALS20-72.335.511.94.92.216.745.2%34.7%70.3%
OPPONENTS20-74.733.913.68.82.611.244.1%35.4%69.6%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23Kofi Josephs181858496-24056-147108-133356669754459122
12Gilbert Gyamfi1817537117-22924-7280-11833828911192969178
35Max Hopfgartner201463184-16615-5039-62222341031372150821
25Kurtis Phillips202068455-13827-8255-68192321151476038286
20Quinton Smith201450041-8422-4935-49139224365233693
11Zach English20339126-679-3324-388532326211660
33Jared Johnson14624325-420-03-65311324351832
15Samson Olayemi13821312-340-610-30345813142120
22Kileab Ammons1901984-161-411-162041216191761
32Arty Pavlov90362-60-12-265382621
21Austin Freet10100-00-00-000000000
TMTEAM20000-00-00-001941600340
34Nate Anderson0000-00-00-000000000
30Travis Olson0000-00-00-000000000
14Daniel Lauer0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS20-462-1022154-444367-52214451695407092383339744
OPPONENTS20-552-1252153-432236-339149321146767827222317651
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
10/29/2013 at Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 82-6724-5642.9%4-1921.1%30-4075.0%1936551325582782
11/2/2013Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) W, 82-6728-6046.7%9-2437.5%17-3154.8%192342181610102382
11/5/2013Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 97-7039-5867.2%3-837.5%16-3348.5%1240522429962297
11/7/2013Central Baptist (Ark.) W, 81-6327-6342.9%7-2330.4%20-2676.9%1834521514562281
11/12/2013 at Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 90-8933-6055.0%5-1533.3%19-2965.5%1020301417712190
11/14/2013Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 108-6633-5560.0%13-2748.1%29-4170.7%11354622126220108
11/16/2013 at Williams Baptist (Ark.) W, 102-9933-7345.2%9-3030.0%27-4264.3%18284612168426102
11/23/2013Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 106-10535-6157.4%10-2147.6%26-3966.7%12183020124315106
11/30/2013Dallas Christian (Texas) W, 81-6831-5556.4%8-1844.4%11-2544.0%1233452018322581
12/3/2013St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 72-7023-5541.8%6-1931.6%20-3066.7%927361015911272
12/11/2013Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 97-7534-5561.8%9-1560.0%20-3066.7%1125361914721497
01/02/2014Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 79-5922-4252.4%3-1127.3%12-2157.1%41923914621359
01/04/2014 at Texas Wesleyan L, 99-9129-5750.9%14-3441.2%19-2576.0%425292417411591
01/09/2014 at Oklahoma City L, 76-6623-4748.9%9-1947.4%11-1861.1%1020301122521666
01/11/2014Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 73-6923-4254.8%8-2138.1%19-3161.3%327301011621373
01/16/2014 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 63-5216-4535.6%5-1926.3%15-2951.7%82735621831052
01/18/2014 at Northwood (Texas) L, 90-7222-5540.0%9-3030.0%19-2673.1%1220321224842172
01/23/2014Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 87-7424-5940.7%3-1915.8%23-3271.9%152439917502074
01/25/2014 at Oklahoma Baptist L, 56-5316-4535.6%7-2035.0%14-2166.7%5263188421553
01/28/2014 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) L, 83-7425-5545.5%8-2236.4%16-2176.2%1025351317621974
02/01/2014 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 67-6621-4546.7%12-2548.0%13-1968.4%532371325522067
02/06/2014 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 58-5320-5238.5%6-2227.3%12-1392.3%933421011021158
02/08/2014Oklahoma City L, 86-7620-4247.6%10-2343.5%26-3183.9%1023331322322476
02/10/2014Wayland Baptist (Texas) W, 90-8624-5841.4%6-2326.1%36-4776.6%113950812332890
02/13/2014Texas Wesleyan W, 81-7021-4942.9%7-1936.8%32-4276.2%1228401012451781
02/15/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 88-7631-5754.4%5-1631.3%21-2875.0%73138811301588
02/20/2014 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) W, 75-7425-5149.0%9-2142.9%16-2272.7%927361423662375
02/22/2014Oklahoma Baptist W, 69-6324-5048.0%11-2544.0%10-1758.8%625311611121369
02/27/2014Northwood (Texas) W, 87-7329-5850.0%9-2634.6%20-2969.0%1233452126422087
03/01/2014Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 74-6824-5841.4%7-3023.3%13-2065.0%830381314711668
03/05/2014 vs. Northwood (Texas) W, 107-10034-6850.0%9-2142.9%30-3781.1%1429439187523107
03/06/2014 vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 99-8029-6445.3%9-3426.5%13-2259.1%921301411321980
Totals842-175048.1%249-69935.6%625-91768.2%3348821216438535171955982558
Opponents889-201744.1%230-65735.0%453-65269.5%3477211068400394281757202461