2014-15 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
10-32-0 L28-12-10-1
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
79.039.916.545.6%38.7%71.5%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
79.0
1027
+6.6
72.4
941
77.5
155
+2.5
75.0
150
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
45.6%
355-778
27.3
43.0%
359-835
27.6
44.5%
53-119
26.5
41.6%
52-125
26.0
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
38.7%
116-300
8.9
27.7%
65-235
5.0
52.6%
20-38
10.0
34.1%
14-41
7.0
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
71.5%
201-281
15.5
66.4%
158-238
12.2
64.4%
29-45
14.5
76.2%
32-42
16.0
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
39.9
519
+5.8
34.2
444
40.0
80
+3.5
36.5
73
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
16.5
215
12.5
163
14.0
28
13.0
26
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
15.4
200
+2.9
1.1
12.5
162

1.0
13.5
27
+1.5
1.0
12.0
24

1.1
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
4.4
57
8.1
105
4.0
8
8.0
16
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
2.8
37
2.4
31
0.5
1
0.5
1
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
DJ Feitl
19.8 Points Per Game
FG%: 50.3%
RPG: 5.2
APG: 3.4
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
8.1 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 15.2
FG%: 53.8%
APG: 1.2
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Samson Olayemi
3.8 Assists Per Game
PPG: 4.6
FG%: 48.8%
RPG: 3.4
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
12.0 Blocks
PPG: 15.2
RPG: 8.1
APG: 1.2
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23DJ Feitl131329.619.85.23.41.20.22.950.3%47.9%80.3%
35Max Hopfgartner131328.215.28.11.20.30.91.953.8%36.4%73.0%
25Griffin Brady131326.812.36.71.40.80.72.841.3%41.2%86.2%
21Matthew Ledford131326.28.81.81.80.20.21.039.4%39.4%80.0%
30Ronalds Elksnis12017.45.75.31.20.30.10.950.0%12.5%63.0%
15Samson Olayemi131323.04.63.43.80.60.32.748.8%-47.4%
11Zach English13014.24.61.20.60.40.00.357.9%45.0%87.5%
12Jordan Green13013.22.61.32.10.20.11.525.6%15.4%85.7%
34Nate Anderson13010.12.22.40.20.10.50.448.0%-50.0%
24Julian Erickson1108.52.20.30.90.20.00.533.3%33.3%50.0%
22Kileab Ammons704.71.70.60.30.30.00.171.4%100.0%33.3%
32Arty Pavlov403.51.32.50.00.00.00.312.5%0.0%75.0%
20Crist Olsen305.31.00.70.70.00.00.314.3%14.3%-
14Daniel Lauer303.71.01.00.00.00.00.020.0%25.0%-
TMTEAM1300.00.03.20.00.00.00.3---
33Jared Johnson00----------
TOTALS13260479.039.916.54.42.815.445.6%38.7%71.5%
OPPONENTS13259972.434.212.58.12.412.543.0%27.7%66.4%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23DJ Feitl131338583-16534-7157-71257563684438162
35Max Hopfgartner131336670-13012-3346-6319828771051525412
25Griffin Brady131334957-13821-5125-291602364871837119
21Matthew Ledford131334139-9928-718-10114101424231322
30Ronalds Elksnis12020925-501-817-2768244064141131
15Samson Olayemi131329921-430-018-3860162844493584
11Zach English13018522-389-207-86097168450
12Jordan Green13017210-392-1312-143471017271931
34Nate Anderson13013112-250-05-10291120313516
24Julian Erickson110938-246-182-42403310620
22Kileab Ammons70335-71-11-3122242120
32Arty Pavlov40141-80-33-4573100100
20Crist Olsen30161-71-70-030222100
14Daniel Lauer30111-51-40-030330000
TMTEAM13000-00-00-002021410400
33Jared Johnson0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS132604355-778116-300201-28110271623575192152005737
OPPONENTS132599359-83565-235158-23894114529944416316210531
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23DJ Feitl2234.026.05.52.52.00.03.051.5%68.4%50.0%
25Griffin Brady2229.015.55.51.50.50.02.541.7%83.3%66.7%
35Max Hopfgartner2228.510.58.00.00.00.02.047.1%40.0%50.0%
11Zach English2017.57.02.50.51.00.00.066.7%-100.0%
21Matthew Ledford2224.06.51.50.50.50.00.536.4%50.0%37.5%
15Samson Olayemi2230.56.05.56.50.00.02.033.3%75.0%-
30Ronalds Elksnis2016.53.53.50.50.00.01.542.9%0.0%33.3%
34Nate Anderson2011.52.53.50.50.00.50.050.0%100.0%-
12Jordan Green209.50.01.51.50.00.02.00.0%--
TMTEAM200.00.03.00.00.00.00.0---
33Jared Johnson00----------
32Arty Pavlov00----------
24Julian Erickson00----------
22Kileab Ammons00----------
20Crist Olsen00----------
14Daniel Lauer00----------
TOTALS2-77.540.014.04.00.513.544.5%52.6%64.4%
OPPONENTS2-75.036.513.08.00.512.041.6%34.1%76.2%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23DJ Feitl226817-335-1013-1952110115640
25Griffin Brady225810-246-95-63156113510
35Max Hopfgartner22578-173-62-521412160400
11Zach English20356-92-20-0143251020
21Matthew Ledford22484-113-82-4131231110
15Samson Olayemi22613-90-06-812291113400
30Ronalds Elksnis20333-71-30-271671300
34Nate Anderson20232-40-01-152571001
12Jordan Green20190-50-00-001233400
TMTEAM2000-00-00-004260000
33Jared Johnson0000-00-00-000000000
32Arty Pavlov0000-00-00-000000000
24Julian Erickson0000-00-00-000000000
22Kileab Ammons0000-00-00-000000000
20Crist Olsen0000-00-00-000000000
14Daniel Lauer0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS2-53-11920-3829-45155245680282781
OPPONENTS2-52-12514-4132-421502350732624161
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/1/2014Central Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6729-5850.0%5-1827.8%19-2770.4%930391616561882
11/6/2014Dallas Christian (Texas) W, 98-8532-6549.2%18-3452.9%16-2564.0%1833512617421698
11/8/2014Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 65-6317-4736.2%6-2326.1%25-3083.3%925341116622265
11/11/2014Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 93-6232-6946.4%11-3234.4%18-2281.8%1835532315551793
11/13/2014Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 109-6842-8151.9%13-3636.1%12-1770.6%2135562676216109
11/15/2014Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 83-8027-5747.4%7-2231.8%22-3073.3%1328411717141983
11/19/2014Benedictine (Kan.) L, 74-5621-5538.2%3-1816.7%11-1764.7%1224361214341656
11/22/2014 at Avila (Mo.) W, 67-4919-4740.4%10-2540.0%19-2479.2%619251521701367
11/25/2014Williams Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6631-6250.0%7-1838.9%13-1872.2%1034441518442482
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 77-7323-6336.5%8-1650.0%23-3369.7%153146711412277
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist W, 78-7730-5653.6%12-2254.5%6-1250.0%925342116401378
12/13/2014 at Philander Smith (Ark.) L, 96-7328-5848.3%11-2152.4%6-966.7%101424191940573
12/19/2014 vs. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) L, 81-6424-6040.0%5-1533.3%11-1764.7%122436713471764
12/20/2014 vs. Campbellsville (Ky.)
01/08/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
01/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.)
01/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan
01/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
01/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
01/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas)
01/29/2015Oklahoma City
01/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.)
02/05/2015Science & Arts (Okla.)
02/07/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist
02/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
02/14/2015Texas Wesleyan
02/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas)
02/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
02/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.)
02/28/2015 at Oklahoma City
Totals355-77845.6%116-30038.7%201-28171.5%16235751921520057372181027
Opponents359-83543.0%65-23527.7%158-23866.4%14529944416316210531255941