2015-16 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
13-195-13 L18-84-91-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
78.239.814.843.1%35.2%74.0%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
78.2
2503
+2.3
75.9
2430
74.3
1338
-6.3
80.6
1451
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
43.1%
860-1996
26.9
42.0%
861-2050
26.9
40.7%
461-1134
25.6
44.4%
513-1156
28.5
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
35.2%
289-821
9.0
35.1%
251-716
7.8
32.4%
160-494
8.9
36.3%
155-427
8.6
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
74.0%
494-668
15.4
67.1%
457-681
14.3
72.5%
256-353
14.2
66.7%
270-405
15.0
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
39.8
1273
+3.0
36.8
1176
38.8
699
+0.8
38.1
685
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
14.8
472
12.5
400
13.5
243
12.8
231
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
14.9
478
+1.8
1.0
13.2
421

1.0
15.0
270
+2.6
0.9
12.4
223

1.0
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
4.6
148
7.5
241
4.7
84
7.6
136
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
4.0
129
2.7
85
3.3
60
3.1
56
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Luke Moyer
15.0 Points Per Game
FG%: 42.0%
RPG: 3.0
APG: 2.8
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#25
Griffin Brady
7.6 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 14.6
FG%: 49.9%
APG: 1.9
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Luke Moyer
2.8 Assists Per Game
PPG: 15.0
FG%: 42.0%
RPG: 3.0
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#34
Nate Anderson
72.0 Blocks
PPG: 6.5
RPG: 5.8
APG: 1.4
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
15Luke Moyer302929.015.03.02.80.70.02.642.0%39.1%83.8%
25Griffin Brady313026.614.67.61.90.90.42.549.9%41.8%66.7%
23Ricky Roberts323025.614.65.11.90.50.12.442.1%24.7%75.0%
34Nate Anderson282022.56.55.81.40.02.61.346.3%0.0%74.5%
11Zach English201621.56.22.51.30.50.10.542.7%41.5%79.2%
12Marquis Waller32515.25.22.61.30.50.21.144.9%26.7%77.6%
35Josh Bowling30213.75.12.10.80.20.31.042.1%20.4%75.9%
14Jake Caudle29317.64.42.21.20.60.01.036.4%35.2%51.7%
24Brandon Joseph32313.23.91.61.30.30.01.130.8%27.1%83.3%
21Matthew Ledford181015.13.71.31.30.20.00.740.8%40.0%100.0%
30Benjamin Smith3109.92.83.50.40.20.50.542.7%26.7%37.5%
32Miguel Martinez301211.02.72.40.50.10.30.946.3%20.0%63.3%
20Austin Fox1108.11.91.20.80.50.00.843.8%41.7%66.7%
22Joshua Rhodius704.60.31.00.40.10.00.420.0%0.0%-
TMTEAM3200.00.02.80.00.10.00.1---
TOTALS32643178.239.814.84.64.014.943.1%35.2%74.0%
OPPONENTS32644075.936.812.57.52.713.242.0%35.1%67.1%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
15Luke Moyer3029869150-35792-23557-684491575908377200
25Griffin Brady3130825167-33566-15852-784524818823660772713
23Ricky Roberts3230818154-36619-77141-188468471161636276172
34Nate Anderson282063074-1600-135-47183601021623837172
11Zach English201642941-9622-5319-24123123749261091
12Marquis Waller32548653-1188-3052-671663448824136156
35Josh Bowling30241251-12111-5441-541541846642529710
14Jake Caudle29351040-11032-9115-29127857653429181
24Brandon Joseph32342333-10713-4845-54124446504236101
21Matthew Ledford181027220-4916-4010-106622123231330
30Benjamin Smith31030738-894-156-168634741081116714
32Miguel Martinez301232931-671-519-3082274673152649
20Austin Fox110897-165-122-32158139950
22Joshua Rhodius70321-50-20-020773310
TMTEAM32000-00-00-003949880440
TOTALS326431860-1996289-821494-66825033539201273472478148129
OPPONENTS326440861-2050251-716457-6812430346830117640042124185
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
15Luke Moyer161528.414.43.22.30.60.02.641.0%90.3%36.8%
23Ricky Roberts181625.013.85.31.90.60.12.941.2%71.9%25.0%
25Griffin Brady171626.612.97.02.20.60.52.444.3%69.7%37.8%
34Nate Anderson14722.66.86.51.10.02.21.346.4%65.4%0.0%
12Marquis Waller18517.46.32.61.30.50.21.248.1%82.5%31.8%
11Zach English161221.16.12.11.40.50.10.442.1%80.0%43.9%
35Josh Bowling16214.95.32.20.80.30.41.134.7%77.8%13.2%
14Jake Caudle18217.54.62.41.10.70.11.237.1%52.6%32.8%
24Brandon Joseph18314.83.71.31.30.30.01.028.6%77.3%25.6%
20Austin Fox3014.03.73.31.30.70.01.742.9%66.7%50.0%
32Miguel Martinez171111.82.32.10.40.10.21.139.5%56.3%0.0%
30Benjamin Smith1809.62.23.30.30.20.30.437.8%36.4%28.6%
22Joshua Rhodius104.02.00.00.00.00.00.033.3%-0.0%
21Matthew Ledford715.71.00.40.30.10.00.321.4%-10.0%
TMTEAM1800.00.02.90.00.20.00.1---
TOTALS18-74.338.813.54.73.315.040.7%32.4%72.5%
OPPONENTS18-80.638.112.87.63.112.444.4%36.3%66.7%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
15Luke Moyer161545477-18849-13328-312311041513641100
23Ricky Roberts181645084-20411-4469-962482471953552111
25Griffin Brady171645381-18334-9023-3321924951193740118
34Nate Anderson14731639-840-117-26953754911618031
12Marquis Waller18531437-777-2233-40114212647242194
11Zach English161233732-7618-4116-20989253422781
35Josh Bowling16223826-755-3828-3685122335131756
14Jake Caudle18231526-7020-6110-1982638441921121
24Brandon Joseph18326720-7010-3917-226732023231850
20Austin Fox30423-73-62-31137104520
32Miguel Martinez171120015-380-19-163910263671823
30Benjamin Smith18017317-452-74-11401940595845
22Joshua Rhodius1041-30-10-020000000
21Matthew Ledford71403-141-100-071232210
TMTEAM18000-00-00-002824520240
TOTALS18-461-1134160-494256-35313382074926992432708460
OPPONENTS18-513-1156155-427270-405145119349268523122313656
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
10/31/2015Barclay (Kan.) W, 103-5241-6761.2%11-2839.3%10-1662.5%94453301791217103
11/2/2015Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 86-7330-5950.8%13-2846.4%13-2259.1%1220322511652086
11/5/2015Hillsdale Free Will Baptist (Okla.) W, 82-8127-5648.2%6-2030.0%22-2975.9%730371317472382
11/7/2015Avila (Mo.) L, 100-9829-5552.7%10-2441.7%30-3488.2%827351221253098
11/10/2015Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 96-6033-6451.6%9-2240.9%21-2584.0%1333462015841896
11/12/2015Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 96-5831-5853.4%14-2458.3%20-2387.0%1230422014441696
11/14/2015 at Williams Baptist (Ark.) L, 65-6326-6341.3%7-2330.4%4-1040.0%838461418241763
11/17/2015 at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 88-8731-5952.5%7-1450.0%18-2475.0%524291122512487
11/24/2015 at Benedictine (Kan.) L, 68-6423-6237.1%7-2330.4%11-1764.7%1322351213721664
12/3/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 78-7630-7142.3%8-2334.8%8-1553.3%1130411419862776
12/5/15Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 81-6919-5534.5%4-2317.4%27-3284.4%152540915421569
12/11/15Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 101-6033-7047.1%10-2441.7%25-3278.1%15355020106720101
12/29/2015 vs. San Diego Christian (Calif.) L, 75-7024-6139.3%6-1931.6%16-2080.0%92837911021670
12/30/2015 at The Master's (Calif.) W, 82-6726-6937.7%11-3333.3%19-2576.0%153348149532682
01/07/2016 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 93-7527-8432.1%11-4325.6%10-1190.9%2527521914341575
1/9/2016 at Oklahoma City W, 75-6421-4250.0%10-1662.5%23-2882.1%332351021832075
1/14/2016 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 88-7733-6947.8%14-3342.4%8-1172.7%102434189551888
1/16/2016Texas Wesleyan L, 83-7324-5940.7%6-2128.6%19-2479.2%926351214122273
1/21/2016 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 96-8533-6947.8%10-2934.5%9-1464.3%1034441616253285
1/23/2016 at Bacone (Okla.) W, 78-7227-6541.5%6-2326.1%18-3158.1%1540551821162878
1/28/2016St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 80-6428-6245.2%8-2927.6%16-2176.2%83139912651580
1/30/2016Oklahoma City L, 76-6718-4738.3%8-1942.1%23-3174.2%1219311114532067
2/4/2016Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 61-5918-6030.0%8-3423.5%15-1788.2%1130411015032159
2/6/2016 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 97-6521-6333.3%9-3129.0%14-2070.0%829371519341165
2/11/2016 at Texas Wesleyan L, 100-8231-7044.3%15-3148.4%5-955.6%1021312011531582
2/13/2016 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 79-6125-7135.2%7-3520.0%4-757.1%18224013111211861
2/18/2016Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 76-6321-6830.9%7-3818.4%14-1877.8%1428421116612063
2/20/2016Bacone (Okla.) L, 80-7627-5648.2%8-2040.0%14-1877.8%722291015222076
2/25/2016 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) L, 85-7422-5440.7%6-1833.3%24-3177.4%922311014923174
2/27/2016Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 92-8936-6952.2%15-2853.6%5-1533.3%1230421814432492
3/2/2016 vs. St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 81-6225-6240.3%6-1637.5%25-3278.1%1238501316281581
3/3/2016 vs. Texas Wesleyan L, 70-5620-5735.1%12-2941.4%4-666.7%826341614451756
Totals860-199643.1%289-82135.2%494-66874.0%35392012734724781481296472503
Opponents861-205042.0%251-71635.1%457-68167.1%3468301176400421241856422430