2014-15 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
16-138-9 W111-65-50-2
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
76.738.316.945.0%39.5%70.7%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
76.7
2225
+0.9
75.8
2199
75.6
1286
-2.8
78.4
1333
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
45.0%
775-1723
26.7
44.6%
811-1819
28.0
45.1%
446-989
26.2
45.6%
476-1045
28.0
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
39.5%
281-711
9.7
33.9%
208-613
7.2
42.4%
178-420
10.5
37.2%
147-395
8.6
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
70.7%
394-557
13.6
69.9%
369-528
12.7
69.5%
216-311
12.7
73.8%
234-317
13.8
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
38.3
1111
+4.8
33.5
971
37.0
629
+3.8
33.2
565
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
16.9
491
12.4
359
16.9
288
12.5
212
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
15.3
445
+4.2
1.1
11.1
323

1.1
15.2
258
+4.9
1.1
10.3
175

1.2
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
4.7
136
8.0
233
5.0
85
8.2
139
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
2.3
68
2.2
64
1.8
31
1.9
32
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
DJ Feitl
18.1 Points Per Game
FG%: 45.2%
RPG: 4.7
APG: 3.6
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
8.1 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 17.7
FG%: 51.8%
APG: 1.4
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Samson Olayemi
5.2 Assists Per Game
PPG: 4.9
FG%: 46.4%
RPG: 4.1
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
19.0 Blocks
PPG: 17.7
RPG: 8.1
APG: 1.4
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23DJ Feitl292830.918.14.73.61.20.13.445.2%43.5%83.1%
35Max Hopfgartner292930.117.78.11.40.40.72.251.8%47.1%67.0%
25Griffin Brady292426.911.46.71.30.90.62.441.5%33.3%75.8%
11Zach English291420.77.82.11.00.40.00.455.0%48.0%87.3%
21Matthew Ledford291623.06.11.91.40.30.11.137.7%34.8%83.3%
15Samson Olayemi292926.64.94.15.20.60.42.846.4%-45.8%
30Ronalds Elksnis21416.24.34.31.00.30.10.943.2%26.7%61.1%
24Julian Erickson27010.33.30.70.70.20.00.640.5%38.7%57.1%
34Nate Anderson29010.92.52.60.30.10.40.549.1%-61.5%
12Jordan Green16012.92.41.21.80.20.11.423.5%13.3%85.7%
22Kileab Ammons1303.71.10.40.20.20.00.266.7%100.0%33.3%
32Arty Pavlov503.41.02.40.00.00.00.211.1%0.0%75.0%
20Crist Olsen404.50.80.80.50.00.00.314.3%14.3%-
14Daniel Lauer403.50.80.80.00.00.00.014.3%25.0%-
33Jared Johnson112.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
TMTEAM2800.00.03.10.00.20.00.3---
33Jared JBUnson00----------
TOTALS29582576.738.316.94.72.315.345.0%39.5%70.7%
OPPONENTS29582875.833.512.48.02.211.144.6%33.9%69.9%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23DJ Feitl2928897171-37874-170108-13052415120135104100362
35Max Hopfgartner2929873190-36757-12177-1155146417223642641219
25Griffin Brady2924779119-28742-12650-663304614719339702617
11Zach English291460171-12936-7548-552262931602813131
21Matthew Ledford291666761-16239-11215-18176213354413182
15Samson Olayemi292977052-1120-038-831424375118152821711
30Ronalds Elksnis21434132-744-1522-3690325890211962
24Julian Erickson27027730-7424-624-78841519201550
34Nate Anderson29031528-570-016-26722452761015213
12Jordan Green16020612-512-1512-143881119292231
22Kileab Ammons130486-91-11-3143253330
32Arty Pavlov50171-90-33-4575120100
20Crist Olsen40181-71-70-030332100
14Daniel Lauer40141-71-40-030330000
33Jared Johnson1120-00-00-000110000
TMTEAM28000-00-00-003948870950
33Jared JBUnson0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS295825775-1723281-711394-5572225335776111149144513668
OPPONENTS295828811-1819208-613369-528219928268997135932323364
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
35Max Hopfgartner171731.118.58.31.50.50.42.451.3%61.5%51.7%
23DJ Feitl171632.118.34.43.61.40.03.943.5%81.3%41.9%
25Griffin Brady171227.510.96.21.30.90.52.142.0%69.0%32.9%
11Zach English171425.510.32.61.20.60.10.554.6%87.0%51.8%
15Samson Olayemi171729.85.44.86.50.50.42.845.2%49.1%-
24Julian Erickson15012.14.31.10.70.20.00.645.8%66.7%42.9%
21Matthew Ledford17420.43.91.81.00.40.01.134.4%75.0%30.2%
34Nate Anderson17011.62.62.60.40.10.50.648.5%70.6%-
30Ronalds Elksnis11415.02.63.00.70.30.11.032.3%45.5%40.0%
12Jordan Green409.30.51.01.30.00.01.08.3%-0.0%
22Kileab Ammons602.50.30.20.20.20.00.350.0%--
33Jared Johnson112.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
32Arty Pavlov103.00.02.00.00.00.00.00.0%--
20Crist Olsen102.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
14Daniel Lauer103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0%--
TMTEAM1600.00.03.30.00.30.00.2---
33Jared JBUnson00----------
TOTALS17-75.637.016.95.01.815.245.1%42.4%69.5%
OPPONENTS17-78.433.212.58.21.910.345.6%37.2%73.8%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
35Max Hopfgartner1717529119-23245-8732-5231539102141264186
23DJ Feitl1716545103-23744-10561-75311965746267230
25Griffin Brady171246766-15725-7629-4218625801052236158
11Zach English171443353-9729-5640-46175212344209101
15Samson Olayemi171750733-730-026-53922556811104797
24Julian Erickson15018122-4818-422-3644121610930
21Matthew Ledford17434622-6413-439-1266102030171970
34Nate Anderson17019716-330-012-174412324471018
30Ronalds Elksnis11416510-314-105-11299243381131
12Jordan Green40371-120-10-022245400
22Kileab Ammons60151-20-00-021011210
33Jared Johnson1120-00-00-000110000
32Arty Pavlov1030-10-00-000220000
20Crist Olsen1020-00-00-000110000
14Daniel Lauer1030-20-00-000000000
TMTEAM16000-00-00-002329520350
33Jared JBUnson0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS17-446-989178-420216-31112861804496292882588531
OPPONENTS17-476-1045147-395234-317133315341256521217513932
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/1/2014Central Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6729-5850.0%5-1827.8%19-2770.4%930391616561882
11/6/2014Dallas Christian (Texas) W, 98-8532-6549.2%18-3452.9%16-2564.0%1833512617421698
11/8/2014Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 65-6317-4736.2%6-2326.1%25-3083.3%925341116622265
11/11/2014Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 93-6232-6946.4%11-3234.4%18-2281.8%1835532315551793
11/13/2014Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 109-6842-8151.9%13-3636.1%12-1770.6%2135562676216109
11/15/2014Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 83-8027-5747.4%7-2231.8%22-3073.3%1328411717141983
11/19/2014Benedictine (Kan.) L, 74-5621-5538.2%3-1816.7%11-1764.7%1224361214341656
11/22/2014 at Avila (Mo.) W, 67-4919-4740.4%10-2540.0%19-2479.2%619251521701367
11/25/2014Williams Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6631-6250.0%7-1838.9%13-1872.2%1034441518442482
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 77-7323-6336.5%8-1650.0%23-3369.7%153146711412277
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist W, 78-7730-5653.6%12-2254.5%6-1250.0%925342116401378
12/13/2014 at Philander Smith (Ark.) L, 96-7328-5848.3%11-2152.4%6-966.7%101424191940573
12/19/2014 vs. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) L, 81-6424-6040.0%5-1533.3%11-1764.7%122436713471764
12/20/2014 vs. Campbellsville (Ky.) L, 75-6727-7536.0%7-2924.1%6-1060.0%1726431614211667
1/8/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 74-6725-6737.3%10-2737.0%7-1258.3%1728451820612467
1/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) L, 90-7426-5646.4%13-2944.8%9-1181.8%1127382220301674
1/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan W, 85-7825-5743.9%9-2339.1%26-3378.8%633391911231585
1/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 84-8126-4656.5%15-2853.6%14-1687.5%3172021141001581
01/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 70-6924-5642.9%8-2236.4%14-2360.9%1121321111721770
1/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 82-6424-6040.0%6-2227.3%10-1376.9%727341320501464
1/29/2015Oklahoma City L, 85-7124-5841.4%8-1942.1%15-2171.4%931401718221871
1/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 90-6831-5655.4%15-2462.5%13-1872.2%1240522321442190
2/5/2015Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 93-8328-6344.4%9-2733.3%18-2378.3%13152815131012683
2/7/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist W, 76-7527-4856.3%10-1952.6%12-1675.0%726331215211876
2/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 84-7429-5949.2%11-2937.9%5-862.5%1224361821431474
2/14/2015Texas Wesleyan W, 83-7824-5147.1%14-2948.3%21-2972.4%923321814821383
2/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 82-7126-6540.0%9-2634.6%10-1855.6%1721381610431671
2/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 69-6623-6237.1%13-2846.4%7-1450.0%1229411813531466
2/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 76-7231-6647.0%8-3026.7%6-1154.5%103141191055976
02/28/2015 at Oklahoma City
Totals775-172345.0%281-71139.5%394-55770.7%3357761111491445136684842225
Opponents811-181944.6%208-61333.9%369-52869.9%282689971359323233645212199