2014-15 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
16-158-10 L211-65-60-3
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
76.238.116.744.5%39.3%71.0%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
76.2
2361
+0.0
76.1
2360
75.6
1361
-2.9
78.6
1414
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
44.5%
824-1850
26.6
44.7%
874-1954
28.2
45.0%
473-1050
26.3
45.3%
505-1114
28.1
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
39.3%
300-764
9.7
34.2%
220-644
7.1
41.6%
187-449
10.4
36.8%
151-410
8.4
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
71.0%
413-582
13.3
70.0%
392-560
12.6
69.9%
228-326
12.7
73.5%
253-344
14.1
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
38.1
1181
+3.9
34.2
1061
37.0
666
+3.2
33.8
609
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
16.7
518
12.3
380
16.8
302
12.3
221
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
15.2
470
+4.1
1.1
11.0
342

1.1
15.2
273
+5.1
1.1
10.1
182

1.2
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
4.5
141
7.9
246
4.9
88
8.2
148
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
2.3
72
2.3
72
1.9
34
2.1
37
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
DJ Feitl
18.4 Points Per Game
FG%: 45.2%
RPG: 4.6
APG: 3.6
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
8.3 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 17.5
FG%: 50.7%
APG: 1.4
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Samson Olayemi
5.2 Assists Per Game
PPG: 5.0
FG%: 46.0%
RPG: 4.0
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#35
Max Hopfgartner
22.0 Blocks
PPG: 17.5
RPG: 8.3
APG: 1.4
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23DJ Feitl313031.218.44.63.61.20.13.545.2%44.4%83.6%
35Max Hopfgartner313130.417.58.31.40.50.72.150.7%44.4%67.0%
25Griffin Brady312627.111.56.61.40.80.52.441.5%34.1%76.8%
11Zach English311620.77.52.11.00.40.00.553.3%46.2%86.0%
21Matthew Ledford311622.95.91.91.40.30.11.137.2%33.3%83.3%
15Samson Olayemi313126.65.04.05.20.60.42.846.0%-46.5%
30Ronalds Elksnis22415.84.14.11.00.30.10.942.1%26.7%61.1%
24Julian Erickson29010.43.30.70.80.20.00.641.6%40.0%50.0%
34Nate Anderson31011.02.42.60.40.10.50.545.9%-63.3%
12Jordan Green16012.92.41.21.80.20.11.423.5%13.3%85.7%
22Kileab Ammons1403.41.00.40.20.20.00.266.7%100.0%33.3%
32Arty Pavlov603.00.82.00.00.00.00.211.1%0.0%75.0%
20Crist Olsen503.80.60.60.40.00.00.214.3%14.3%-
14Daniel Lauer503.60.60.60.00.00.00.014.3%25.0%-
33Jared Johnson112.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
TMTEAM3000.00.03.00.00.20.00.4---
33Jared JBUnson00----------
TOTALS31622576.238.116.74.52.315.244.5%39.3%71.0%
OPPONENTS31622876.134.212.37.92.311.044.7%34.2%70.0%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23DJ Feitl3130967185-40984-189117-14057116128144111108372
35Max Hopfgartner3131941203-40060-13577-1155436719025742661422
25Griffin Brady3126839129-31146-13553-693574815720543732617
11Zach English311664273-13736-7849-572313134653014131
21Matthew Ledford311671064-17239-11715-18182233558423382
15Samson Olayemi313182557-1240-040-861544679125160861911
30Ronalds Elksnis22434832-764-1522-3690335891212062
24Julian Erickson29030232-7726-655-109541721241750
34Nate Anderson31034028-610-019-30752853811115214
12Jordan Green16020612-512-1512-143881119292231
22Kileab Ammons140486-91-11-3143253330
32Arty Pavlov60181-90-33-4575120100
20Crist Olsen50191-71-70-030332100
14Daniel Lauer50181-71-40-030330000
33Jared Johnson1120-00-00-000110000
TMTEAM30000-00-00-0041509101150
33Jared JBUnson0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS316225824-1850300-764413-5822361355826118151847014172
OPPONENTS316228874-1954220-644392-5602360311750106138034224672
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23DJ Feitl181732.318.84.33.81.30.04.044.2%82.7%42.6%
35Max Hopfgartner181831.418.28.51.40.50.42.450.2%61.5%47.4%
25Griffin Brady181327.611.26.31.30.80.42.142.4%69.8%34.6%
11Zach English181525.19.72.71.10.60.10.553.5%87.0%50.0%
15Samson Olayemi181829.85.74.76.30.60.42.746.3%50.0%-
24Julian Erickson16012.04.31.00.60.20.00.746.9%50.0%44.2%
21Matthew Ledford18420.63.91.81.00.40.01.234.3%75.0%28.3%
34Nate Anderson18011.82.62.60.40.10.50.647.1%73.7%-
30Ronalds Elksnis11415.02.63.00.70.30.11.032.3%45.5%40.0%
12Jordan Green409.30.51.01.30.00.01.08.3%-0.0%
22Kileab Ammons702.10.30.10.10.10.00.350.0%--
33Jared Johnson112.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
32Arty Pavlov103.00.02.00.00.00.00.00.0%--
20Crist Olsen102.00.01.00.00.00.00.0---
14Daniel Lauer103.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0%--
TMTEAM1700.00.03.20.00.30.00.2---
33Jared JBUnson00----------
TOTALS18-75.637.016.84.91.915.245.0%41.6%69.9%
OPPONENTS18-78.633.812.38.22.110.145.3%36.8%73.5%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23DJ Feitl1817581111-25149-11567-813381067776872230
35Max Hopfgartner1818565125-24945-9532-5232739114153264398
25Griffin Brady181349672-17028-8130-4320227871142438158
11Zach English181545153-9929-5840-46175222648209101
15Samson Olayemi181853737-800-028-5610225598411449117
24Julian Erickson16019223-4919-433-66841216101130
21Matthew Ledford18437024-7013-469-1270122032182170
34Nate Anderson18021316-340-014-194613334681019
30Ronalds Elksnis11416510-314-105-11299243381131
12Jordan Green40371-120-10-022245400
22Kileab Ammons70151-20-00-021011210
33Jared Johnson1120-00-00-000110000
32Arty Pavlov1030-10-00-000220000
20Crist Olsen1020-00-00-000110000
14Daniel Lauer1030-20-00-000000000
TMTEAM17000-00-00-002529540350
33Jared JBUnson0000-00-00-000000000
TOTALS18-473-1050187-449228-32613611894776663022738834
OPPONENTS18-505-1114151-410253-344141417143860922118214837
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
11/1/2014Central Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6729-5850.0%5-1827.8%19-2770.4%930391616561882
11/6/2014Dallas Christian (Texas) W, 98-8532-6549.2%18-3452.9%16-2564.0%1833512617421698
11/8/2014Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 65-6317-4736.2%6-2326.1%25-3083.3%925341116622265
11/11/2014Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 93-6232-6946.4%11-3234.4%18-2281.8%1835532315551793
11/13/2014Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 109-6842-8151.9%13-3636.1%12-1770.6%2135562676216109
11/15/2014Philander Smith (Ark.) W, 83-8027-5747.4%7-2231.8%22-3073.3%1328411717141983
11/19/2014Benedictine (Kan.) L, 74-5621-5538.2%3-1816.7%11-1764.7%1224361214341656
11/22/2014 at Avila (Mo.) W, 67-4919-4740.4%10-2540.0%19-2479.2%619251521701367
11/25/2014Williams Baptist (Ark.) W, 82-6631-6250.0%7-1838.9%13-1872.2%1034441518442482
12/1/2014 at Science & Arts (Okla.) W, 77-7323-6336.5%8-1650.0%23-3369.7%153146711412277
12/6/2014Oklahoma Baptist W, 78-7730-5653.6%12-2254.5%6-1250.0%925342116401378
12/13/2014 at Philander Smith (Ark.) L, 96-7328-5848.3%11-2152.4%6-966.7%101424191940573
12/19/2014 vs. Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) L, 81-6424-6040.0%5-1533.3%11-1764.7%122436713471764
12/20/2014 vs. Campbellsville (Ky.) L, 75-6727-7536.0%7-2924.1%6-1060.0%1726431614211667
1/8/2015 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 74-6725-6737.3%10-2737.0%7-1258.3%1728451820612467
1/10/2015 at St. Gregory's (Okla.) L, 90-7426-5646.4%13-2944.8%9-1181.8%1127382220301674
1/15/2015 at Texas Wesleyan W, 85-7825-5743.9%9-2339.1%26-3378.8%633391911231585
1/17/2015 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 84-8126-4656.5%15-2853.6%14-1687.5%3172021141001581
01/22/2015Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 70-6924-5642.9%8-2236.4%14-2360.9%1121321111721770
1/24/2015 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 82-6424-6040.0%6-2227.3%10-1376.9%727341320501464
1/29/2015Oklahoma City L, 85-7124-5841.4%8-1942.1%15-2171.4%931401718221871
1/31/2015St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 90-6831-5655.4%15-2462.5%13-1872.2%1240522321442190
2/5/2015Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 93-8328-6344.4%9-2733.3%18-2378.3%13152815131012683
2/7/2015 at Oklahoma Baptist W, 76-7527-4856.3%10-1952.6%12-1675.0%726331215211876
2/12/2015Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 84-7429-5949.2%11-2937.9%5-862.5%1224361821431474
2/14/2015Texas Wesleyan W, 83-7824-5147.1%14-2948.3%21-2972.4%923321814821383
2/19/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 82-7126-6540.0%9-2634.6%10-1855.6%1721381610431671
2/21/2015Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 69-6623-6237.1%13-2846.4%7-1450.0%1229411813531466
2/26/2015 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 76-7231-6647.0%8-3026.7%6-1154.5%103141191055976
3/2/2015 at Oklahoma City L, 81-7527-6144.3%9-2931.0%12-1580.0%928371415332275
3/5/2015 vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 80-6122-6633.3%10-2441.7%7-1070.0%112233131021961
Totals824-185044.5%300-76439.3%413-58271.0%3558261181518470141725152361
Opponents874-195444.7%220-64434.2%392-56070.0%3117501061380342246725452360