2015-16 Men's Basketball
OverallConfStreakHomeAwayNeutral
11-134-8 L37-64-60-1
Points Per GameRebounds Per GameAssists Per GameField Goal %3-Point %Free Throw %
79.940.615.043.9%35.1%75.0%
Team StatisticsOverallConference
JBUOpponentsJBUOpponents
Points Per Game
Total Points
Scoring Margin
79.9
1918
+5.4
74.5
1789
74.2
890
-4.3
78.5
942
Field Goal Percentage
Field Goals-Att
Field Goals Made Per Game
43.9%
653-1489
27.2
40.6%
641-1580
26.7
40.1%
299-746
24.9
42.1%
342-813
28.5
3-Point Field Goal Percentage
3-Point Field Goals-Att
3-Point Field Goals Made Per Game
35.1%
213-606
8.9
32.1%
172-536
7.2
31.5%
102-324
8.5
31.2%
88-282
7.3
Free Throw Percentage
Free Throws-Att
Free Throws Made Per Game
75.0%
399-532
16.6
66.1%
335-507
14.0
74.5%
190-255
15.8
63.9%
170-266
14.2
Rebounds Per Game
Total Rebounds
Rebound Margin
40.6
974
+3.2
37.4
897
40.3
484
+0.3
40.1
481
Assists Per Game
Total Assists
15.0
361
11.8
284
13.4
161
12.3
147
Turnovers Per Game
Total Turnovers
Turnover Margin
Assist/Turnover Ratio
15.3
367
+2.0
1.0
13.3
318

0.9
15.8
189
+4.3
0.9
11.4
137

1.1
Steals Per Game
Total Steals
4.3
104
7.8
188
3.8
46
8.0
96
Blocks Per Game
Total Blocks
4.3
104
2.3
55
4.0
48
2.9
35
Individual Leaders
Points Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#23
Ricky Roberts
16.1 Points Per Game
FG%: 45.1%
RPG: 5.4
APG: 1.9
Rebounds Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#25
Griffin Brady
8.1 Rebounds Per Game
PPG: 15.3
FG%: 51.0%
APG: 1.9
Assists Per Game


Photo
Not
Available
#15
Luke Moyer
2.7 Assists Per Game
PPG: 15.5
FG%: 41.9%
RPG: 3.1
Blocks


Photo
Not
Available
#34
Nate Anderson
54.0 Blocks
PPG: 5.7
RPG: 5.8
APG: 1.3
Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
23Ricky Roberts242426.016.15.41.90.50.12.345.1%22.0%76.3%
15Luke Moyer242329.515.53.12.70.70.02.741.9%38.4%87.1%
25Griffin Brady242427.715.38.11.91.00.52.551.0%41.9%68.0%
34Nate Anderson201321.95.75.81.30.12.71.444.4%0.0%76.5%
11Zach English121221.85.32.21.30.40.10.638.2%41.2%63.6%
35Josh Bowling22012.55.12.00.70.20.40.845.0%26.8%78.9%
21Matthew Ledford141018.94.31.51.60.10.00.942.2%43.2%100.0%
14Jake Caudle21218.04.32.61.50.60.01.136.0%34.4%53.6%
24Brandon Joseph24112.54.11.71.40.30.01.332.5%29.7%81.4%
12Marquis Waller24012.63.82.01.30.30.21.040.0%18.8%78.0%
32Miguel Martinez241112.03.32.80.60.10.30.952.6%20.0%66.7%
30Benjamin Smith23010.13.13.40.30.30.60.544.3%23.1%54.5%
20Austin Fox807.01.31.00.60.40.00.640.0%28.6%-
22Joshua Rhodius605.20.31.20.50.20.00.520.0%0.0%-
TMTEAM2400.00.02.60.00.00.00.1---
TOTALS24482579.940.615.04.34.315.343.9%35.1%75.0%
OPPONENTS24483674.537.411.87.82.313.340.6%32.1%66.1%
Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
23Ricky Roberts2424625128-28411-50119-15638634961304555122
15Luke Moyer2423707124-29671-18554-623731362756565160
25Griffin Brady2424664134-26349-11751-753683915619546602512
34Nate Anderson201343744-990-126-3411445711162527154
11Zach English121226221-5514-347-11637192616751
35Josh Bowling22027536-8011-4130-38113123244151748
21Matthew Ledford141026419-4516-376-66012021231220
14Jake Caudle21237927-7521-6115-2890648543124121
24Brandon Joseph24130126-8011-3735-439833740343271
12Marquis Waller24030328-703-1632-4191202949322474
32Miguel Martinez241128930-571-518-2779254267142238
30Benjamin Smith23023231-703-136-1171265379711613
20Austin Fox80564-102-70-0103585530
22Joshua Rhodius60311-50-20-020773310
TMTEAM24000-00-00-002934630300
TOTALS244825653-1489213-606399-5321918263711974361367104104
OPPONENTS244836641-1580172-536335-507178928461389728431818855
Conference Game Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINPPGRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFG%3P%FT%
15Luke Moyer121129.415.13.42.10.60.02.840.8%93.1%34.3%
23Ricky Roberts121225.615.06.01.80.50.12.842.4%74.4%19.0%
25Griffin Brady121228.713.47.72.20.80.62.443.6%71.0%36.5%
34Nate Anderson8221.95.87.41.30.02.91.544.2%61.5%0.0%
11Zach English101022.05.52.11.50.50.10.539.1%66.7%46.4%
35Josh Bowling10013.25.02.10.50.20.50.933.3%85.0%20.0%
14Jake Caudle12117.64.42.81.30.60.11.339.0%55.6%31.4%
24Brandon Joseph12113.83.91.21.40.30.01.329.8%73.3%28.6%
12Marquis Waller12013.83.91.91.30.20.31.135.1%82.6%22.2%
32Miguel Martinez121013.43.02.60.50.10.21.250.0%61.5%0.0%
30Benjamin Smith1209.92.33.10.30.30.40.437.9%66.7%20.0%
22Joshua Rhodius104.02.00.00.00.00.00.033.3%-0.0%
21Matthew Ledford418.31.30.50.50.00.00.320.0%-14.3%
20Austin Fox1010.00.05.00.00.00.01.00.0%-0.0%
TMTEAM1200.00.02.80.00.00.00.2---
TOTALS12-74.240.313.43.84.015.840.1%31.5%74.5%
OPPONENTS12-78.540.112.38.02.911.442.1%31.2%63.9%
Conference Season Statistics
NONAMEGPGSMINFGM-A3PT-AFTM-APTSOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLK
15Luke Moyer121135360-14734-9927-2918183341253370
23Ricky Roberts121230759-1394-2158-78180155772213361
25Griffin Brady121234458-13323-6322-311611973922629107
34Nate Anderson8217519-430-18-13462633591012023
11Zach English101022018-4613-286-9555162115551
35Josh Bowling10013214-425-2517-2050714215925
14Jake Caudle12121116-4111-3510-185342933161671
24Brandon Joseph12116514-478-2811-154721214171630
12Marquis Waller12016613-372-919-2347111223151323
32Miguel Martinez121016114-280-18-13368233161412
30Benjamin Smith12011911-291-54-6271225373535
22Joshua Rhodius1041-30-10-020000000
21Matthew Ledford41332-101-70-050222100
20Austin Fox10100-10-10-001450100
TMTEAM12000-00-00-001914330200
TOTALS12-299-746102-324190-2558901373474841611894648
OPPONENTS12-342-81388-282170-2669421513304811471379635
DateOpponentScoreFGM-APCT3PM-APCTFTM-APCTOREBDREBREBASTTOSTLBLKPFPTS
10/31/2015Barclay (Kan.) W, 103-5241-6761.2%11-2839.3%10-1662.5%94453301791217103
11/2/2015Arlington Baptist (Texas) W, 86-7330-5950.8%13-2846.4%13-2259.1%1220322511652086
11/5/2015Hillsdale Free Will Baptist (Okla.) W, 82-8127-5648.2%6-2030.0%22-2975.9%730371317472382
11/7/2015Avila (Mo.) L, 100-9829-5552.7%10-2441.7%30-3488.2%827351221253098
11/10/2015Ozark Christian (Mo.) W, 96-6033-6451.6%9-2240.9%21-2584.0%1333462015841896
11/12/2015Southwestern Adventist (Texas) W, 96-5831-5853.4%14-2458.3%20-2387.0%1230422014441696
11/14/2015 at Williams Baptist (Ark.) L, 65-6326-6341.3%7-2330.4%4-1040.0%838461418241763
11/17/2015 at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 88-8731-5952.5%7-1450.0%18-2475.0%524291122512487
11/24/2015 at Benedictine (Kan.) L, 68-6423-6237.1%7-2330.4%11-1764.7%1322351213721664
12/3/2015Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 78-7630-7142.3%8-2334.8%8-1553.3%1130411419862776
12/5/15Southwestern A.G. (Texas) L, 81-6919-5534.5%4-2317.4%27-3284.4%152540915421569
12/11/15Ecclesia (Ark.) W, 101-6033-7047.1%10-2441.7%25-3278.1%15355020106720101
12/29/2015 vs. San Diego Christian (Calif.) L, 75-7024-6139.3%6-1931.6%16-2080.0%92837911021670
12/30/2015 at The Master's (Calif.) W, 82-6726-6937.7%11-3333.3%19-2576.0%153348149532682
01/07/2016 at Mid-America Christian (Okla.) L, 93-7527-8432.1%11-4325.6%10-1190.9%2527521914341575
1/9/2016 at Oklahoma City W, 75-6421-4250.0%10-1662.5%23-2882.1%332351021832075
1/14/2016 at Southwestern Christian (Okla.) W, 88-7733-6947.8%14-3342.4%8-1172.7%102434189551888
1/16/2016Texas Wesleyan L, 83-7324-5940.7%6-2128.6%19-2479.2%926351214122273
1/21/2016 at Science & Arts (Okla.) L, 96-8533-6947.8%10-2934.5%9-1464.3%1034441616253285
1/23/2016 at Bacone (Okla.) W, 78-7227-6541.5%6-2326.1%18-3158.1%1540551821162878
1/28/2016St. Gregory's (Okla.) W, 80-6428-6245.2%8-2927.6%16-2176.2%83139912651580
1/30/2016Oklahoma City L, 76-6718-4738.3%8-1942.1%23-3174.2%1219311114532067
2/4/2016Southwestern Christian (Okla.) L, 61-5918-6030.0%8-3423.5%15-1788.2%1130411015032159
2/6/2016 at Wayland Baptist (Texas) L, 97-6521-6333.3%9-3129.0%14-2070.0%829371519341165
02/11/2016 at Texas Wesleyan
02/13/2016 at Southwestern A.G. (Texas)
02/18/2016Mid-America Christian (Okla.)
02/20/2016Bacone (Okla.)
02/25/2016 at St. Gregory's (Okla.)
02/27/2016Science & Arts (Okla.)
Totals653-148943.9%213-60635.1%399-53275.0%2637119743613671041044871918
Opponents641-158040.6%172-53632.1%335-50766.1%284613897284318188554951789