Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) 67

0-1

#14 John Brown (Ark.) 82

2-0

1st2ndFinal
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)303767
John Brown (Ark.)334982
November 02, 2013
Bill George Arena , Siloam Springs, Ark.
Attendance: 2,300
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
1Skylor Guessf385-110-02-408800110112
3Javeon WalkerG312-31-20-2000220345
5Ryan KlefferG30-00-00-0000000000
24Tim ShepardF311-30-04-4044020146
32Paxton SmithG201-41-32-2112200155
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Houston Cooperg120-30-15-6112100035
15Josh LonginoG275-120-15-72460311115
20D'Andre Kinnardg154-61-22-20000001211
23Daniel Stevensg81-20-10-0000120122
33Xavier Strodef81-10-00-0022010022
50Richard ForsheeF81-30-02-2213000014
TMTEAM 0-00-00-0112000100
TOTALS21-48
43.8%
3-10
30.0%
22-29
75.9%
722296102192567
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-20 (45.0%) 12-28 (42.9%) 21-48 (43.8%)
3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%) 2-7 (28.6%) 3-10 (30.0%)
Free Throws11-15 (73.3%) 11-14 (78.6%) 22-29 (75.9%)
Points off TOs: 15
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint: 30
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 39
Ties:
Leads:
John Brown (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
12Gilbert GyamfiG152-51-32-6022101047
15Samson OlayemiG262-40-00-3145930624
23Kofi JosephsG266-112-73-32350101017
25Kurtis PhillipsF271-41-26-6426733219
35Max HopfgartnerF136-92-32-42130000516
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
11Zach Englishg183-51-22-2000000019
14Daniel Lauerg20-00-00-0000000110
20Quinton SmithF182-81-51-2224010116
21Austin FreetG151-31-10-1112000223
22Kileab Ammonsg41-20-10-0000010002
30Travis Olsonf20-00-00-0000000100
32Arty Pavlovf20-00-00-0000000110
33Jared JohnsonF121-30-01-4134110033
34Nate AndersonF223-60-00-0235006126
TMTEAM 0-00-00-0426000000
TOTALS28-60
46.7%
9-24
37.5%
17-31
54.8%
192342181010162382
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-30 (36.7%) 17-30 (56.7%) 28-60 (46.7%)
3-Point Field Goals5-16 (31.3%) 4-8 (50.0%) 9-24 (37.5%)
Free Throws6-13 (46.2%) 11-18 (61.1%) 17-31 (54.8%)
Points off TOs: 21
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint: 36
Fast Break Points: 4
Points off the Bench: 29
Ties:
Leads:
1st Half2nd Half
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Time Score John Brown (Ark.)
Start of 1st Half
20:00 Starter: GYAMFI,GILBERT
20:00 Starter: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
20:00 Starter: JOSEPHS,KOFI
20:00 Starter: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
20:00 Starter: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
Starter: GUESS,SKYLOR20:00
Starter: WALKER,JAVEON20:00
Starter: KLEFFER,RYAN20:00
Starter: SHEPARD,TIM20:00
Starter: SMITH,PAXTON20:00
19:350-3HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 3-pointer
19:35 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
SMITH,PAXTON made free throw19:331-3
SMITH,PAXTON made free throw19:332-3
SHEPARD,TIM missed 2-pointer 19:17
19:17 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,KOFI
18:48GYAMFI,GILBERT missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR18:48
GUESS,SKYLOR made 2-pointer in the paint 18:254-3
Foul by SMITH,PAXTON18:11
18:00JOSEPHS,KOFI missed 3-pointer
18:00 Offensive rebound by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
Foul by WALKER,JAVEON18:00
18:004-4HOPFGARTNER,MAX made free throw
18:004-5HOPFGARTNER,MAX made free throw
17:51 Foul by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
17:51 Sub Out: GYAMFI,GILBERT
17:51 Sub In: ENGLISH,ZACH
17:50 Foul by ENGLISH,ZACH
SMITH,PAXTON missed 3-pointer17:40
17:40 Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Offensive rebound by SMITH,PAXTON17:40
17:32 Foul by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
17:32 Sub Out: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
17:32 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
17:32 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
17:32 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
LONGINO,JOSH made 2-pointer in the paint 17:266-5
Assist by SMITH,PAXTON17:26
Sub Out: KLEFFER,RYAN17:11
Sub In: LONGINO,JOSH17:11
17:04SMITH,QUINTON missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by SMITH,PAXTON17:04
LONGINO,JOSH made 2-pointer in the paint 16:558-5
Assist by SMITH,PAXTON16:55
16:51 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR16:34
16:34 Steal by SMITH,QUINTON
Foul by LONGINO,JOSH16:28
16:158-7OLAYEMI,SAMSON made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
15:52 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
15:52 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,KOFI
15:52 Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN
15:31 Turnover by ANDERSON,NATE
Steal by SHEPARD,TIM15:31
GUESS,SKYLOR made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover 15:1910-7
Assist by WALKER,JAVEON15:19
14:40SMITH,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR14:40
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR14:28
Foul by GUESS,SKYLOR14:28
14:22 Sub Out: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
14:22 Sub Out: ANDERSON,NATE
14:22 Sub In: JOHNSON,JARED
14:22 Sub In: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
14:13SMITH,QUINTON missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR14:13
13:53 Foul by FREET,AUSTIN
SHEPARD,TIM made free throw13:5311-7
SHEPARD,TIM made free throw13:5312-7
13:29PHILLIPS,KURTIS missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR13:29
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR13:11
13:11 Sub Out: ENGLISH,ZACH
13:11 Sub In: GYAMFI,GILBERT
12:4412-9GYAMFI,GILBERT made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
LONGINO,JOSH missed 3-pointer12:32
12:32 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JARED
Foul by WALKER,JAVEON12:27
12:27SMITH,QUINTON missed free throw
12:2712-10SMITH,QUINTON made free throw
12:27 Sub Out: SMITH,QUINTON
12:27 Sub In: JOSEPHS,KOFI
Sub Out: LONGINO,JOSH12:27
Sub In: FORSHEE,RICHARD12:27
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR12:13
11:49FREET,AUSTIN missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by SHEPARD,TIM11:49
11:40 Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN
11:40 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
11:35 Steal by JOHNSON,JARED
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR11:35
Foul by FORSHEE,RICHARD11:32
11:32GYAMFI,GILBERT missed free throw off turnover
11:32GYAMFI,GILBERT missed free throw off turnover
11:29 Offensive rebound by JOHNSON,JARED
11:26JOHNSON,JARED missed 2-pointer
11:26 Offensive rebound by TEAM
Full timeout11:25
FORSHEE,RICHARD missed 2-pointer 11:01
11:01 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
Offensive rebound by FORSHEE,RICHARD11:01
11:01 Foul by GYAMFI,GILBERT
FORSHEE,RICHARD made free throw11:0113-10
11:01 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JARED
11:01 Sub In: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
FORSHEE,RICHARD made free throw11:0114-10
Sub Out: WALKER,JAVEON11:01
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON11:01
10:38GYAMFI,GILBERT missed 3-pointer
10:38 Offensive rebound by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Foul by SMITH,PAXTON10:36
10:36OLAYEMI,SAMSON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR10:33
Full timeout10:16
10:15 Foul by GYAMFI,GILBERT
10:15 Sub Out: GYAMFI,GILBERT
10:15 Sub In: ENGLISH,ZACH
COOPER,HOUSTON missed 2-pointer 10:06
10:06 Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,NATE
9:5814-13ENGLISH,ZACH made 3-pointer
9:58 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Turnover by SHEPARD,TIM9:40
Foul by SHEPARD,TIM9:40
9:1914-16PHILLIPS,KURTIS made 3-pointer off turnover
9:19 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
GUESS,SKYLOR made 2-pointer in the paint 8:5216-16
8:42PHILLIPS,KURTIS missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by FORSHEE,RICHARD8:42
SHEPARD,TIM missed 2-pointer 8:21
8:21 Defensive rebound by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
8:1716-18JOSEPHS,KOFI made 2-pointer in the paint (fast break)
8:17 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 7:53
7:53 Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Offensive rebound by TEAM7:53
7:41ENGLISH,ZACH missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH7:41
Sub Out: COOPER,HOUSTON7:28
Sub In: LONGINO,JOSH7:28
Sub Out: SMITH,PAXTON7:26
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON7:26
7:26 Foul by ANDERSON,NATE
LONGINO,JOSH made free throw7:2617-18
7:26 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
7:26 Sub Out: ANDERSON,NATE
7:26 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,KOFI
7:26 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
7:26 Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN
7:26 Sub In: JOHNSON,JARED
Sub Out: FORSHEE,RICHARD7:26
Sub In: WALKER,JAVEON7:26
LONGINO,JOSH made free throw7:2618-18
7:09OLAYEMI,SAMSON missed 2-pointer
Blocked shot by GUESS,SKYLOR7:09
Defensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH7:09
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR6:49
6:29SMITH,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
6:29 Offensive rebound by TEAM
6:06 Foul by FREET,AUSTIN
6:06 Sub Out: SMITH,QUINTON
6:06 Sub In: JOSEPHS,KOFI
COOPER,HOUSTON made free throw6:0619-18
COOPER,HOUSTON made free throw6:0620-18
5:50 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
5:50 Foul by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Turnover by WALKER,JAVEON5:49
5:49 Steal by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Foul by COOPER,HOUSTON5:49
5:49FREET,AUSTIN missed free throw off turnover
5:46 Offensive rebound by JOSEPHS,KOFI
5:4620-20JOSEPHS,KOFI made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
Foul by COOPER,HOUSTON5:46
5:4620-21JOSEPHS,KOFI made free throw off turnover
LONGINO,JOSH made 2-pointer in the paint 5:3822-21
5:38 Foul by JOHNSON,JARED
5:38 Sub Out: ENGLISH,ZACH
5:38 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
5:38 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JARED
5:38 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
LONGINO,JOSH made free throw5:3823-21
5:07SMITH,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
5:07 Offensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN
4:5823-24SMITH,QUINTON made 3-pointer
4:58 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
4:27 Foul by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Sub Out: COOPER,HOUSTON4:27
Sub In: STEVENS,DANIEL4:27
Sub Out: SHEPARD,TIM4:27
Sub In: STRODE,XAVIER4:27
4:27 Sub Out: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
4:27 Sub In: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
WALKER,JAVEON missed free throw4:27
WALKER,JAVEON missed free throw4:27
4:21 Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,NATE
4:10JOSEPHS,KOFI missed 3-pointer
4:10 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
4:04ANDERSON,NATE missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by STRODE,XAVIER4:04
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 3:47
3:47 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
3:47 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,KOFI
3:41 Turnover by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Steal by WALKER,JAVEON3:41
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 3:34
3:34 Blocked shot by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
3:34 Defensive rebound by SMITH,QUINTON
3:26JOSEPHS,KOFI missed 3-pointer
3:26 Offensive rebound by SMITH,QUINTON
3:2323-26SMITH,QUINTON made 2-pointer in the paint
Turnover by TEAM3:06
Foul by STRODE,XAVIER2:45
2:45 Sub Out: ANDERSON,NATE
2:45 Sub In: JOHNSON,JARED
2:45JOHNSON,JARED missed free throw off turnover
Sub Out: STRODE,XAVIER2:45
Sub In: FORSHEE,RICHARD2:45
2:45 Sub Out: SMITH,QUINTON
2:45 Sub In: AMMONS,KILEAB
2:45JOHNSON,JARED missed free throw off turnover
2:44 Offensive rebound by TEAM
2:44 Foul by ANDERSON,NATE
2:44 Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN
2:44 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
GUESS,SKYLOR missed free throw2:44
GUESS,SKYLOR missed free throw2:44
2:43 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JARED
2:3723-29JOSEPHS,KOFI made 3-pointer
2:37 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 2:05
Offensive rebound by FORSHEE,RICHARD2:05
FORSHEE,RICHARD made 2-pointer in the paint 2:0225-29
Foul by STEVENS,DANIEL1:53
1:5325-30PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
1:53 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JARED
1:53 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
1:5325-31PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
Sub Out: FORSHEE,RICHARD1:35
Sub Out: STEVENS,DANIEL1:35
Sub In: SHEPARD,TIM1:35
Sub In: SMITH,PAXTON1:35
GUESS,SKYLOR made 2-pointer in the paint 1:3127-31
1:15JOSEPHS,KOFI missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH1:15
0:54 Steal by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Turnover by SMITH,PAXTON0:54
0:4927-33AMMONS,KILEAB made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
0:49 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 0:29
0:29 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
0:29 Defensive rebound by JOSEPHS,KOFI
0:17AMMONS,KILEAB missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR0:17
WALKER,JAVEON made 3-pointer0:0030-33
1st Half2nd Half
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.) Time Score John Brown (Ark.)
Start of 2nd Half
20:00 Starter: GYAMFI,GILBERT
20:00 Starter: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
20:00 Starter: JOSEPHS,KOFI
20:00 Starter: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
20:00 Starter: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
Starter: GUESS,SKYLOR20:00
Starter: WALKER,JAVEON20:00
Starter: LONGINO,JOSH20:00
Starter: SHEPARD,TIM20:00
Starter: SMITH,PAXTON20:00
Turnover by WALKER,JAVEON19:40
19:10 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Steal by LONGINO,JOSH19:10
SMITH,PAXTON missed 3-pointer18:39
18:39 Defensive rebound by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
18:3530-35HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 2-pointer in the paint
18:35 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Foul by SHEPARD,TIM18:35
18:35HOPFGARTNER,MAX missed free throw
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR18:34
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR18:29
18:29 Steal by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
18:10HOPFGARTNER,MAX missed 2-pointer
18:10 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
18:10 Foul by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
SMITH,PAXTON missed 2-pointer 17:48
17:48 Defensive rebound by GYAMFI,GILBERT
17:4230-37JOSEPHS,KOFI made 2-pointer in the paint
17:42 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR17:24
17:24 Steal by JOSEPHS,KOFI
17:19 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Steal by LONGINO,JOSH17:19
LONGINO,JOSH made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover (fast break) 17:1532-37
Foul by SMITH,PAXTON17:04
17:04 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
17:04 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
16:55OLAYEMI,SAMSON missed 2-pointer
16:55 Offensive rebound by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
16:52HOPFGARTNER,MAX missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by GUESS,SKYLOR16:52
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 16:37
16:37 Blocked shot by GYAMFI,GILBERT
Offensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH16:37
16:36 Foul by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
GUESS,SKYLOR made free throw16:3633-37
16:36 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,KOFI
16:36 Sub In: JOHNSON,JARED
Sub Out: SMITH,PAXTON16:36
Sub In: KINNARD,D'ANDRE16:36
GUESS,SKYLOR made free throw16:3634-37
Foul by KINNARD,D'ANDRE16:20
16:1034-40GYAMFI,GILBERT made 3-pointer
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 15:42
15:42 Defensive rebound by SMITH,QUINTON
15:3334-42HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 2-pointer in the paint
15:33 Assist by JOHNSON,JARED
15:11 Foul by JOHNSON,JARED
LONGINO,JOSH missed free throw15:11
15:11 Sub Out: GYAMFI,GILBERT
15:11 Sub In: ENGLISH,ZACH
LONGINO,JOSH missed free throw15:11
15:09 Defensive rebound by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
15:02HOPFGARTNER,MAX missed 3-pointer
Defensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH15:02
14:56 Sub Out: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
14:56 Sub In: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
14:37SMITH,QUINTON missed 3-pointer
14:37 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
14:35PHILLIPS,KURTIS missed 2-pointer
14:35 Offensive rebound by SMITH,QUINTON
14:31 Turnover by SMITH,QUINTON
14:31 Foul by SMITH,QUINTON
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made 3-pointer off turnover 14:0837-42
Assist by WALKER,JAVEON14:08
13:5637-44ENGLISH,ZACH made 2-pointer in the paint
13:56 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
13:41 Foul by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
13:41 Sub Out: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
13:41 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JARED
13:41 Sub Out: SMITH,QUINTON
13:41 Sub In: JOSEPHS,KOFI
13:41 Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN
13:41 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 13:29
13:29 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
13:10 Turnover by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 12:44
12:44 Defensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
12:40ENGLISH,ZACH missed 3-pointer
Blocked shot by LONGINO,JOSH12:40
12:40 Offensive rebound by TEAM
12:3037-47JOSEPHS,KOFI made 3-pointer
12:30 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Turnover by WALKER,JAVEON12:22
12:19FREET,AUSTIN missed 2-pointer
12:19 Offensive rebound by JOSEPHS,KOFI
12:13 Turnover by JOSEPHS,KOFI
Steal by LONGINO,JOSH12:13
KINNARD,D'ANDRE missed 3-pointer12:08
12:08 Defensive rebound by FREET,AUSTIN
11:5837-49JOSEPHS,KOFI made 2-pointer
LONGINO,JOSH made 2-pointer in the paint 11:3439-49
11:1239-51ENGLISH,ZACH made 2-pointer in the paint
Full timeout11:05
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR10:53
10:53 Steal by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Foul by WALKER,JAVEON10:49
Foul by KINNARD,D'ANDRE10:43
10:43 Sub Out: ENGLISH,ZACH
10:43 Sub In: GYAMFI,GILBERT
10:4339-52GYAMFI,GILBERT made free throw off turnover
10:43GYAMFI,GILBERT missed free throw off turnover
10:42 Offensive rebound by ANDERSON,NATE
10:4039-54ANDERSON,NATE made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
GUESS,SKYLOR missed 2-pointer 10:28
10:28 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
10:28 Defensive rebound by ANDERSON,NATE
10:18JOSEPHS,KOFI missed 3-pointer
10:18 Offensive rebound by ANDERSON,NATE
10:13ANDERSON,NATE missed 2-pointer
10:13 Offensive rebound by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Foul by SHEPARD,TIM10:11
10:1139-55GYAMFI,GILBERT made free throw
Sub Out: GUESS,SKYLOR10:11
Sub In: FORSHEE,RICHARD10:11
10:11GYAMFI,GILBERT missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SHEPARD,TIM10:10
WALKER,JAVEON made 2-pointer 9:5141-55
Foul by SHEPARD,TIM9:46
9:46 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
9:46 Sub In: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Sub Out: SHEPARD,TIM9:46
Sub In: STRODE,XAVIER9:46
9:4641-56JOSEPHS,KOFI made free throw
9:46 Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN
9:46 Sub In: SMITH,QUINTON
9:4641-57JOSEPHS,KOFI made free throw
WALKER,JAVEON missed 3-pointer9:32
Offensive rebound by LONGINO,JOSH9:32
FORSHEE,RICHARD missed 2-pointer 9:19
9:19 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
9:19 Defensive rebound by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
Foul by WALKER,JAVEON9:15
9:15OLAYEMI,SAMSON missed free throw
Sub Out: WALKER,JAVEON9:15
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON9:15
9:15OLAYEMI,SAMSON missed free throw
Defensive rebound by STRODE,XAVIER9:14
Turnover by KINNARD,D'ANDRE9:04
9:04 Sub Out: ANDERSON,NATE
9:04 Sub In: JOHNSON,JARED
8:5941-59JOHNSON,JARED made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
8:59 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
COOPER,HOUSTON missed 2-pointer 8:42
Offensive rebound by COOPER,HOUSTON8:42
8:42 Foul by JOHNSON,JARED
8:38 Foul by GYAMFI,GILBERT
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made free throw8:3842-59
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made free throw8:3843-59
Sub Out: LONGINO,JOSH8:38
Sub In: STEVENS,DANIEL8:38
8:29JOHNSON,JARED missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by COOPER,HOUSTON8:29
8:29 Foul by GYAMFI,GILBERT
8:29 Sub Out: GYAMFI,GILBERT
8:29 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,KOFI
8:29 Sub In: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
8:29 Sub In: ENGLISH,ZACH
COOPER,HOUSTON made free throw8:2944-59
COOPER,HOUSTON made free throw8:2945-59
Sub Out: FORSHEE,RICHARD8:29
Sub In: GUESS,SKYLOR8:29
7:5145-62HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 3-pointer
7:51 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
KINNARD,D'ANDRE missed 2-pointer 7:38
7:38 Defensive rebound by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
7:2945-64HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 2-pointer in the paint
7:29 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
STEVENS,DANIEL made 2-pointer in the paint 7:0847-64
6:37 Turnover by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
6:37 Sub Out: SMITH,QUINTON
6:37 Sub In: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
Sub Out: KINNARD,D'ANDRE6:37
Sub In: SMITH,PAXTON6:37
SMITH,PAXTON made 3-pointer off turnover 6:2250-64
Assist by STEVENS,DANIEL6:22
Foul by STRODE,XAVIER6:05
6:05JOHNSON,JARED missed free throw
Sub Out: STRODE,XAVIER6:05
Sub Out: STEVENS,DANIEL6:05
Sub In: LONGINO,JOSH6:05
Sub In: SHEPARD,TIM6:05
6:0550-65JOHNSON,JARED made free throw
COOPER,HOUSTON missed 3-pointer5:47
5:47 Defensive rebound by JOHNSON,JARED
Foul by SMITH,PAXTON5:43
5:4350-66PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
5:43 Sub Out: ENGLISH,ZACH
5:43 Sub Out: JOHNSON,JARED
5:43 Sub In: ANDERSON,NATE
5:43 Sub In: JOSEPHS,KOFI
Sub Out: COOPER,HOUSTON5:43
Sub In: WALKER,JAVEON5:43
5:4350-67PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
SHEPARD,TIM made 2-pointer in the paint 5:3052-67
Full timeout5:30
Sub Out: LONGINO,JOSH5:26
Sub Out: SHEPARD,TIM5:26
Sub Out: WALKER,JAVEON5:26
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON5:26
Sub In: STEVENS,DANIEL5:26
Sub In: STRODE,XAVIER5:26
5:1352-69ANDERSON,NATE made 2-pointer in the paint
5:13 Assist by PHILLIPS,KURTIS
STRODE,XAVIER made 2-pointer in the paint 4:5354-69
Assist by COOPER,HOUSTON4:53
4:3454-71HOPFGARTNER,MAX made 2-pointer in the paint
Foul by SMITH,PAXTON4:34
Sub Out: STEVENS,DANIEL4:34
Sub Out: STRODE,XAVIER4:34
Sub Out: SMITH,PAXTON4:34
Sub In: SHEPARD,TIM4:34
Sub In: WALKER,JAVEON4:34
Sub In: LONGINO,JOSH4:34
Sub Out: COOPER,HOUSTON4:34
Sub In: KINNARD,D'ANDRE4:34
4:34HOPFGARTNER,MAX missed free throw
Defensive rebound by SHEPARD,TIM4:31
Turnover by LONGINO,JOSH4:25
4:25 Steal by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
4:2154-73OLAYEMI,SAMSON made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover (fast break)
4:11 Foul by HOPFGARTNER,MAX
4:11 Sub Out: HOPFGARTNER,MAX
4:11 Sub In: FREET,AUSTIN
LONGINO,JOSH made free throw4:1155-73
LONGINO,JOSH made free throw4:1156-73
Sub Out: WALKER,JAVEON4:11
Sub Out: SHEPARD,TIM4:11
Sub Out: LONGINO,JOSH4:11
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON4:11
Sub In: STEVENS,DANIEL4:11
Sub In: STRODE,XAVIER4:11
Foul by COOPER,HOUSTON4:08
4:0856-74PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
Sub Out: COOPER,HOUSTON4:08
Sub Out: STRODE,XAVIER4:08
Sub Out: STEVENS,DANIEL4:08
Sub In: LONGINO,JOSH4:08
Sub In: WALKER,JAVEON4:08
Sub In: SHEPARD,TIM4:08
4:0856-75PHILLIPS,KURTIS made free throw
4:04 Sub Out: JOSEPHS,KOFI
4:04 Sub In: GYAMFI,GILBERT
Turnover by GUESS,SKYLOR3:52
3:52 Steal by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
3:4756-77ANDERSON,NATE made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover
3:47 Assist by OLAYEMI,SAMSON
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made 2-pointer 3:3558-77
3:30 Turnover by FREET,AUSTIN
Steal by SHEPARD,TIM3:30
Full timeout3:30
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 3:20
3:20 Defensive rebound by TEAM
LONGINO,JOSH missed 2-pointer 3:16
3:16 Blocked shot by ANDERSON,NATE
3:16 Defensive rebound by GYAMFI,GILBERT
3:0658-80FREET,AUSTIN made 3-pointer
3:06 Assist by GYAMFI,GILBERT
2:38 Turnover by FREET,AUSTIN
Steal by WALKER,JAVEON2:38
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made 2-pointer off turnover 2:1160-80
2:01GYAMFI,GILBERT missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by SHEPARD,TIM2:01
GUESS,SKYLOR made 2-pointer in the paint 1:5862-80
1:32ANDERSON,NATE missed 2-pointer
Defensive rebound by TEAM1:32
1:31 Sub Out: OLAYEMI,SAMSON
1:31 Sub Out: GYAMFI,GILBERT
1:31 Sub In: AMMONS,KILEAB
1:31 Sub In: ENGLISH,ZACH
1:31 Sub Out: FREET,AUSTIN
1:31 Sub Out: ANDERSON,NATE
1:31 Sub In: OLSON,TRAVIS
1:31 Sub In: PAVLOV,ARTY
1:31 Sub Out: PHILLIPS,KURTIS
1:31 Sub In: LAUER,DANIEL
1:21 Foul by PAVLOV,ARTY
SHEPARD,TIM made free throw1:2163-80
SHEPARD,TIM made free throw1:2164-80
Sub Out: WALKER,JAVEON1:21
Sub Out: SHEPARD,TIM1:21
Sub Out: LONGINO,JOSH1:21
Sub In: STRODE,XAVIER1:21
Sub In: COOPER,HOUSTON1:21
Sub In: STEVENS,DANIEL1:21
1:13 Turnover by OLSON,TRAVIS
Steal by STEVENS,DANIEL1:13
1:02 Foul by LAUER,DANIEL
COOPER,HOUSTON missed free throw off turnover 1:02
COOPER,HOUSTON made free throw off turnover 1:0265-80
0:58 Turnover by LAUER,DANIEL
Steal by STEVENS,DANIEL0:58
0:54 Steal by AMMONS,KILEAB
Turnover by STEVENS,DANIEL0:54
0:44 Turnover by PAVLOV,ARTY
Steal by STRODE,XAVIER0:44
KINNARD,D'ANDRE made 2-pointer in the paint off turnover (fast break) 0:4067-80
Foul by STEVENS,DANIEL0:34
0:3467-81ENGLISH,ZACH made free throw
0:3467-82ENGLISH,ZACH made free throw
STEVENS,DANIEL missed 3-pointer0:18
0:18 Defensive rebound by TEAM
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS9-20
45.0%
1-3
33.3%
11-15
73.3%
41317321101230
John Brown (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS11-30
36.7%
5-16
31.3%
6-13
46.2%
1091974651233
Crowley's Ridge (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS12-28
42.9%
2-7
28.6%
11-14
78.6%
391238191337
John Brown (Ark.)
NOSTARTERSPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
NOBENCHPOSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOREBDREBRBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
TOTALS17-30
56.7%
4-8
50.0%
11-18
61.1%
914231164111149